Sand Volleyball Schedule

Spring 2017 Monday Quads Sand Volleyball League

Monday, April 24

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  East Harbor [0]
vs
 
  Hit and Miss [3]
 
  Bumpin Uglies [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
 
  Sand Schleps [3]
vs
 
  good guys [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Pop Lock and Block It [0]
vs
 
  OGP [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Alpha All the Time [0]
vs
 
  Graboids [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Ballers [2]
vs
 
  Strokin' [1]
 
  True Grit [2]
vs
 
  Hard Aces [1]
  THO [2]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 1

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  True Grit [2]
vs
 
  Quick Service [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Hard Aces [2]
vs
 
  Big Ol' Hitties [1]
 
  Pounding that Ace! [0]
vs
 
  Strokin' [3]
 
  Ballers [3]
vs
 
  hump sex dyke [0]
8:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [3]
vs
 
  Back that Pass up [0]
 
  OGP [1]
vs
 
  Hit and Miss 2 [2]
 
  3 Men & a Baby [1]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [2]
 
  Hit or Miss [3]
vs
 
  Scared Hitless [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Smashers [0]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [3]
 
  Hit and Miss [3]
vs
 
  Graboids [0]
  THO [3]
vs
 
  Sand Schleps [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 8

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Strokin' [2]
vs
 
  OGP [1]
 
  good guys [1]
vs
 
  3 Men & a Baby [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Hit and Miss [0]
vs
 
  Hit or Miss [3]
  THO [3]
vs
 
  True Grit [0]
8:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [1]
vs
 
  Ballers [2]
 
  East Harbor [2]
vs
 
  Smashers [1]
 
  Sand Schleps [2]
vs
 
  Quick Service [1]
 
  Graboids [2]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Big Ol' Hitties [1]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 15

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Ballers [3]
vs
 
  Hit or Miss [0]
 
  Hard Aces [3]
vs
 
  good guys [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [1]
vs
 
  Hit and Miss 2 [2]
 
  Hugo Diez [3]
vs
 
  Sand Schleps [0]
9:30 PM
 
  3 Men & a Baby [2]
vs
 
  True Grit [1]
 
  Scared Hitless [2]
vs
 
  Hit and Miss [1]
 
  Sugar and Spike [2]
vs
 
  Smashers [1]
 
  OGP [2]
vs
 
  Alpha All the Time [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 22

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Graboids [2]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [1]
 
  Strokin' [0]
vs
 
  Hit or Miss [3]
 
  good guys [1]
vs
 
  Big Ol' Hitties [2]
  THO [2]
vs
 
  Hard Aces [1]
7:30 PM
 
  True Grit [0]
vs
 
  Sand Schleps [3]
 
  Tips are for Strippers [2]
vs
 
  OGP [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Scared Hitless [1]
vs
 
  Ballers [2]
9:30 PM
 
  East Harbor [1]
vs
 
  hump sex dyke [2]
 
  Hit and Miss [3]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [0]
 
  Quick Service [0]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 5

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Smashers [1]
vs
 
  Alpha All the Time [2]
 
  True Grit [0]
vs
 
  good guys [3]
  THO [3]
vs
 
  Quick Service [0]
7:30 PM
 
  OGP [2]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Strokin' [0]
vs
 
  Hit and Miss [3]
 
  Hugo Diez [3]
vs
 
  Hard Aces [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Scared Hitless [1]
vs
 
  Graboids [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
good guys forfeited to Big Ol' Hitties.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Hard Aces [2]
vs
 
  Sand Schleps [0]
 
  good guys [0]
vs
 
  Big Ol' Hitties [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Back that Pass up [0]
vs
 
  Graboids [2]
 
  Big Ol' Hitties [0]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [2]
8:30 PM
 
  East Harbor [0]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
 
  Scared Hitless [0]
vs
 
  OGP [2]
 
  True Grit [2]
vs
 
  Quick Service [0]
9:30 PM
 
  OGP [0]
vs
 
  Ballers [2]
 
  True Grit [0]
vs
  THO [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Smashers [0]
vs
 
  hump sex dyke [2]
 
  Alpha All the Time [0]
vs
 
  Graboids [2]
 
  Strokin' [2]
vs
 
  Hit and Miss [0]
7:30 PM
 
  hump sex dyke [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [0]
 
  Graboids [0]
vs
 
  Ballers [1]
 
  Strokin' [0]
vs
 
  Hit or Miss [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Hit or Miss [0]
vs
 
  Ballers [1]
 
  Hard Aces [0]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Hugo Diez [1]
vs
  THO [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)