Winter Leagues Start Soon, Sign Up Today!

NYE at the Roof Tickets Available Under Events & at bit.ly/ccaNYE2019
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Spring 2018 Sunday Sand Volleyball 6's League

Sunday, April 22

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
3:00 PM
 
  No Survivors [2]
vs
 
  Hit for Brains [1]
 
  ODAH [1]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [2]
4:00 PM
 
  Kinky Sets [1]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [2]
 
  Ballz Deep [3]
vs
 
  Serves You Right [0]
5:00 PM
 
  Smack Your Balls [0]
vs
 
  Mmm Bump [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Sun of a Beach [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
 
  Sets on the Beach [1]
vs
 
  Your Mom [2]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  The Bump Stocks [0]
vs
 
  #shipbound [3]
 
  Our Time [2]
vs
 
  The Volley Llamas [1]
 
  Good Hussel Russel [2]
vs
 
  Beachin' [1]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 29

Boomsauce forfeited to Orville Ready-Blocker.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
3:00 PM
 
  #shipbound [0]
vs
 
  Setters of Catan [3]
 
  The Volley Llamas [3]
vs
 
  Beachin' [0]
 
  Your Mom [1]
vs
 
  The Pipelayers [2]
4:00 PM
 
  Sloppy Sets [1]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach [2]
5:00 PM
 
  Our Time [1]
vs
 
  Good Hussel Russel [2]
6:00 PM
 
  Mmm Bump [2]
vs
 
  Rec League Heroes [1]
7:00 PM
 
  Deflated Balls [2]
vs
 
  No Survivors [1]
 
  Defenders [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [3]
 
  Tall Boys [1]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [2]
8:00 PM
 
  Primetime [3]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Ball Slappers [0]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 6

No Survivors forfeited to Our Time.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
4:00 PM
 
  Bumpin Uglies [1]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
5:00 PM
 
  The Bump Stocks [2]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [1]
 
  Sonova Beach [0]
vs
 
  Light It Up [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Team RUM [3]
vs
 
  Macbeth'r Than You [0]
 
  Dig Cheese [2]
vs
 
  Shaved Legs [1]
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
vs
 
  Kinky Sets [3]
7:00 PM
 
  Ballz Deep [0]
vs
 
  Primetime [3]
8:00 PM
 
  ODAH [2]
vs
 
  Smack Your Balls [1]
9:00 PM
 
  Beachin' [1]
vs
 
  Sets on the Beach [2]
 
  Mmm Bump [0]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 20

Beachin' forfeited to 5 Mimosas Deep.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
 
  Sloppy Sets [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
 
  Light It Up [1]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [2]
 
  The Pipelayers [0]
vs
 
  Our Time [3]
5:00 PM
 
  Your Mom [0]
vs
 
  No Survivors [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Team RUM [3]
vs
 
  Hit for Brains [0]
 
  #shipbound [2]
vs
 
  Tall Boys [1]
7:00 PM
 
  ODAH [0]
vs
 
  Mmm Bump [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Primetime [3]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Sonova Beach [3]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 3

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
 
  Balls Deeper [3]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [0]
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Spiked Punch [3]
vs
 
  Beachin' [0]
 
  The Bump Stocks [3]
vs
 
  Kinky Sets [1]
7:00 PM
 
  Primetime [1]
vs
 
  Mmm Bump [2]
 
  Sonova Beach [1]
vs
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  That Team Cray [0]
vs
 
  Defenders [3]
 
  Tall Boys [2]
vs
 
  Our Time [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 17

We're Better at Tennis forfeited to Balls Deeper.
Ballz Deep forfeited to Sloppy Sets.
Light It Up forfeited to Shake That Ace.
Mmm Bump forfeited to Camp Greenlake Jargonauts.
Kinky Sets forfeited to 5 Mimosas Deep.
Serves You Right forfeited to Primetime .
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
 
  Your Mom [0]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [3]
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Sugar and Spikes [0]
vs
 
  #shipbound [3]
7:00 PM
 
  ODAH [0]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach [3]
 
  Our Time [0]
vs
 
  The Bump Stocks [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Defenders [3]
vs
 
  Team RUM [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Shaved Legs [2]
vs
 
  No Survivors [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Smack Your Balls forfeited to Ballz Deep.
Smack Your Balls forfeited to Ballz Deep.
Light It Up forfeited to That Team Cray.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
 
  Smack Your Balls [0]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep [2]
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
 
  Beachin' [0]
vs
 
  The Volley Llamas [2]
 
  Ballz Deep [1]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [2]
5:00 PM
 
  Light It Up [0]
vs
 
  That Team Cray [2]
 
  Your Mom [0]
vs
 
  Macbeth'r Than You [2]
 
  Kinky Sets [0]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
6:00 PM
 
  Our Time [2]
vs
 
  No Survivors [0]
 
  2 Legit 2 Hit [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
vs
 
  Mmm Bump [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Our Time [0]
vs
 
  All about that ACE [2]
 
  Mmm Bump [2]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach [0]
8:00 PM
 
  The Bump Stocks [0]
vs
 
  Defenders [2]
 
  ODAH [2]
vs
 
  Serves You Right [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Shaved Legs [0]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
3:00 PM
 
  Sonova Beach [0]
vs
 
  That Team Cray [2]
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  5 Mimosas Deep [2]
 
  Team RUM [1]
vs
 
  Tall Boys [2]
6:00 PM
 
  Setters of Catan [1]
vs
 
  Defenders [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Defenders [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
 
  Mmm Bump [0]
vs
 
  Primetime [2]
8:00 PM
 
  Bumpin Uglies [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)