Winter Leagues Now Live!!!

NYE Early Bird Tickets Available For A Limited Time at bit.ly/CCANYE2019

Santa Stumble Ticket Price Increase Nov. 19th at 8pm! bit.ly/CCASantaStumble
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Summer 2018 Sunday Sand Volleyball 6's League

Sunday, July 8

Dig Cheese forfeited to Marketpro.
Sonova Beach forfeited to we're here for the beer.
Boomsauce forfeited to #shipbound.
Byes
Feathery
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
 
  Tall Boys [3]
vs
 
  We Will Block You [0]
3:00 PM
 
  Gym Class Heroes [2]
vs
 
  2Legit2Hit [1]
4:00 PM
 
  Bumpin Uglies [3]
vs
 
  You Set Me Up [0]
5:00 PM
 
  Hodgepodge [3]
vs
 
  Skins [0]
6:00 PM
 
  Ball Slappers [1]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Our Time [1]
vs
 
  Beach Bums [2]
8:00 PM
 
  Defenders [2]
vs
 
  Robert Goulet [1]
9:00 PM
 
  You Got Served [0]
vs
 
  Prime Time [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 15

Byes
#shipbound, 2Legit2Hit, Dig Cheese, Feathery, Gently Tap Dat Ace, Robert Goulet, Skins, Tall Boys, That Team Cray
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  You Set Me Up [0]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [3]
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  The Big Green [2]
vs
 
  Nice Aces [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Setters of Catan [3]
vs
 
  Our Time [0]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 22

Hodgepodge forfeited to Balls Deeper.
Marketpro forfeited to If Found, Return to Bar.
Byes
Digga Please , You Got Served
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
 
  I'd Tap That Ace [0]
vs
 
  Defenders [3]
3:00 PM
 
  Ball Slappers [3]
vs
 
  Bump N' Grind [0]
 
  Tap That Pass [1]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [2]
 
  Our Time [1]
vs
 
  Nice Aces [2]
4:00 PM
 
  #shipbound [2]
vs
 
  2Legit2Hit [1]
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
vs
 
  Skins [3]
5:00 PM
 
  You Set Me Up [0]
vs
  Feathery [3]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Sun of a Beach [3]
vs
 
  Prime Time [0]
 
  Robert Goulet [0]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [3]
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Tall Boys [3]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 29

Double Headers
Skins, That Team Cray
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
 
  Casual, but sets [1]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [2]
 
  Tall Boys [0]
vs
 
  I'd Tap That Ace [3]
3:00 PM
 
  2Legit2Hit [0]
vs
 
  Our Time [3]
 
  Dig Cheese [3]
vs
 
  Beach Bums [0]
4:00 PM
 
  That Team Cray [0]
vs
 
  Skins [3]
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  You Got Served [3]
vs
 
  Net Ninjas [0]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Gluteus Kickers [1]
vs
 
  #shipbound [2]
 
  Sets on the Beach [3]
vs
 
  Defenders [0]
 
  Chickadahbrah [1]
vs
 
  Prime Time [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Nice Aces [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 5

Boomsauce forfeited to Skins.
Double Headers
Dig Cheese, Gently Tap Dat Ace
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  #shipbound [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [3]
 
  Two Bump Chumps [0]
vs
 
  Nice Aces [3]
4:00 PM
 
  Bump N' Grind [0]
vs
 
  Tap That Pass [3]
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
vs
 
  Beach Bums [3]
7:00 PM
 
  The Big Green [1]
vs
 
  Defenders [2]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Our Time [0]
vs
  Feathery [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 12

Bump N' Grind forfeited to I'd Hit That.
Notorious D.I.G. (REC) forfeited to We Always Get It Up.
Double Headers
#shipbound, Tall Boys
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  Tall Boys [1]
vs
 
  Casual, but sets [2]
4:00 PM
 
  You Set Me Up [2]
vs
 
  2Legit2Hit [1]
 
  Tall Boys [3]
vs
 
  #shipbound [0]
 
  Robert Goulet [0]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [3]
5:00 PM
 
  Dig Cheese [2]
vs
 
  Defenders [1]
 
  Ball Slappers [2]
vs
  Feathery [1]
6:00 PM
 
  Skins [1]
vs
 
  Gym Class Heroes [2]
 
  Digga Please [0]
vs
 
  Net Ninjas [3]
7:00 PM
 
  Nice Aces [2]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [1]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Our Time [1]
vs
 
  All About That Ace [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Here For The Beer forfeited to All About That Ace.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
 
  Digga Please [0]
vs
 
  Chickadahbrah [2]
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  That Team Cray [2]
  Feathery [2]
vs
 
  Robert Goulet [1]
Game Will start at 2:45 for last game of match
3:00 PM
 
  Skins [0]
vs
 
  Boomsauce [2]
 
  Our Time [1]
vs
 
  Gluteus Kickers [2]
 
  2Legit2Hit [0]
vs
  Feathery [3]
4:00 PM
 
  Boomsauce [0]
vs
 
  Sets on the Beach [2]
 
  2Legit2Hit [3]
vs
 
  You Set Me Up [0]
5:00 PM
  Feathery [0]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [2]
6:00 PM
 
  Bump N' Grind [0]
vs
 
  Beach Bums [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Tall Boys [3]
vs
 
  Gym Class Heroes [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Net Ninjas [0]
vs
 
  You Got Served [2]
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [0]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
2:00 PM
 
  2Legit2Hit [0]
vs
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
3:00 PM
 
  Casual, but sets [2]
vs
 
  Tall Boys [1]
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
vs
 
  Defenders [0]
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  Beach Bums [2]
vs
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
 
  #shipbound [0]
vs
 
  Bumpin Uglies [2]
6:00 PM
 
  You Got Served [0]
vs
 
  Prime Time [2]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Prime Time [2]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)