Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Euchre Schedule

Fall 2018 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

Sponsors

Wednesday, October 3

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11
7:00 PM
 
  Pippin [10]
vs
 
  Table Talkers [3]

7:30 PM
 
  Brothers K [10]
vs
 
  wolflake [7]

 
  Schwarbauers [10]
vs
 
  Pippin [7]

8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 10

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11
7:00 PM
 
  Pippin [10]
vs
 
  Euchreazy [7]

7:30 PM
 
  Lister Alums [8]
vs
 
  Pippin [10]

 
  Hot Fuzz [9]
vs
 
  EuKiddinMe [10]

 
  Euchreazy [10]
vs
 
  Brothers K [5]

8:00 PM
 
  Euchreazy [10]
vs
 
  Hot Fuzz [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 17

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
 
  EuKiddinMe [6]
vs
 
  Pippin [10]

8:00 PM
 
  Pippin [10]
vs
 
  Bower Hungry [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 24

Byes
Loner Boners, Trumping Bigly
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10
7:00 PM
 
  Pippin [10]
vs
 
  wolflake [5]

7:30 PM
 
  Hot Fuzz [3]
vs
 
  Brothers K [10]

8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 7

Byes
Are Jacks Good?, The Ahoylers
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11
7:00 PM
 
  Pippin [10]
vs
 
  Hot Fuzz [6]

7:30 PM
 
  Brothers K [10]
vs
 
  Pippin [7]

8:00 PM
 
  wolflake [5]
vs
 
  Euchreazy [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 14

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Pippin [10]
vs
 
  Loner Boners [7]

 
  Alone Again [10]
vs
 
  wolflake [7]

8:00 PM
 
  wolflake [10]
vs
 
  Hot Fuzz [1]

 
  Euchreazy [10]
vs
 
  EuKiddinMe [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Quarterfinals
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Quarterfinals
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Quarterfinals
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Quarterfinals
8:30 PM
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Semifinals
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Semifinals
9:00 PM
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)