Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Volleyball Playoffs

Fall 2018 Tuesday Indoor Volleyball 6's League

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Tuesday Intermediate Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Dec 4 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Chewblocka [2]
 
 
9)
 
  The True Inter... [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Blue Court
 
 
 
 
5)
 
  Rule #76 [2]
 
 
12)
 
  Second Chance ... [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Unpretentious ... [2]
 
 
10)
 
  Tootsie Rollers [1]
 
 
Dec 4 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  A Block To Rem... [2]
 
 
11)
 
  Can U Dig It [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
Quarterfinals
Dec 4, Dec 11 
1)
 
  Giant Woodworms [2]
 
 
8)
 
  Chewblocka [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Blue Court
4)
 
  Wreck League [0]
 
 
5)
 
  Rule #76 [2]
 
 
Dec 11 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Blue Court
2)
 
  Wood in my Shorts... [2]
 
 
7)
 
  Unpretentious ... [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
3)
 
  We Dig 4 Play [2]
 
 
6)
 
  A Block To Rem... [0]
 
 
Dec 11 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
Semifinals
Dec 11 
1)
 
  Giant Woodworms [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Rule #76 [0]
 
 
Dec 11 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Blue Court
2)
 
  Wood in my Shorts... [0]
 
 
3)
 
  We Dig 4 Play [2]
 
 
Dec 11 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
Finals
Dec 11 
1)
 
  Giant Woodworms [2]
 
 
3)
 
  We Dig 4 Play [0]
 
 
Dec 11 at 10:00 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Blue Court
 
 
1)
 
  Giant Woodworms
 

Tuesday Recreational Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Dec 4 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  So is your face [2]
 
 
9)
 
  Aces [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 8:30 PM
 
 
 
 
5)
 
  Setters of Catan [2]
 
 
12)
 
  SignWorks [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  We Dig Wild Sets [1]
 
 
10)
 
  I Thought this... [2]
 
 
Dec 4 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Yellow Court
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
 
 
11)
 
  Dats What She Set... [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
Quarterfinals
Dec 4, Dec 11 
1)
 
  Nets and Bolts [2]
 
 
8)
 
  So is your face [0]
 
 
Dec 4 at 9:30 PM
4)
 
  Set It & Forget... [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Setters of Catan [0]
 
 
Dec 11 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
2)
 
  The Big Green [2]
 
 
10)
 
  I Thought this... [1]
 
 
Dec 4 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Yellow Court
3)
 
  Sets & Recs [2]
 
 
6)
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
 
 
Dec 11 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
Semifinals
Dec 11 
1)
 
  Nets and Bolts [2]
 
 
4)
 
  Set It & Forget... [0]
 
 
Dec 11 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
2)
 
  The Big Green [0]
 
 
3)
 
  Sets & Recs [2]
 
 
Dec 11 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
Finals
Dec 11 
1)
 
  Nets and Bolts [1]
 
 
3)
 
  Sets & Recs [2]
 
 
Dec 11 at 10:00 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
 
 
3)
 
  Sets & Recs