Fall in love with CCA Sports! Register your team in one of our Fall Sports Leagues today!
Euchre Playoffs

Winter 2019 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Wednesday Euchre Bracket

Round 1
Feb 13 
 
 
 
 
16)
 
  Bauer Power [0]
 
 
17)
 
  Jack Bowers [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
8)
 
  Special K [0]
 
 
25)
 
  Bower power [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
9)
 
  Tater Tots [2]
 
 
24)
 
  Alone Again [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
13)
 
  The Stoppers [2]
 
 
20)
 
  High Jackers [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
5)
 
  Pork Pistols [2]
 
 
28)
 
  Four Suited [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
12)
 
  Euchre?! I hardly... [0]
 
 
21)
 
  The Robertsons [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
15)
 
  The Euchre-ist [2]
 
 
18)
 
  Jackies [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
7)
 
  Loner Boners [0]
 
 
26)
 
  Bower Hungry [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
10)
 
  Euchred pass me... [2]
 
 
23)
 
  Grab em by the... [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
14)
 
  Jacks and Jill [2]
 
 
19)
 
  Are jacks good? [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
6)
 
  Gettin' Tricky... [2]
 
 
27)
 
  AliKat [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
11)
 
  Euchreazy [0]
 
 
22)
 
  Burying Trump [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 7:00 PM
Round 2
Feb 13 
1)
 
  Schwarbauers [2]
 
 
17)
 
  Jack Bowers [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
25)
 
  Bower power [0]
 
 
9)
 
  Tater Tots [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
4)
 
  sand bar guzzlers [2]
 
 
13)
 
  The Stoppers [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
5)
 
  Pork Pistols [0]
 
 
21)
 
  The Robertsons [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
2)
 
  Winthrop Legends [0]
 
 
15)
 
  The Euchre-ist [2]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
26)
 
  Bower Hungry [2]
 
 
10)
 
  Euchred pass me... [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
3)
 
  Giant Gnome [2]
 
 
14)
 
  Jacks and Jill [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
6)
 
  Gettin' Tricky... [2]
 
 
22)
 
  Burying Trump [0]
 
 
Feb 13 at 8:00 PM
Quarterfinals
Feb 20 
1)
 
  Schwarbauers [0]
 
 
9)
 
  Tater Tots [1]
 
 
Feb 20 at 7:00 PM
4)
 
  sand bar guzzlers [0]
 
 
21)
 
  The Robertsons [1]
 
 
Feb 20 at 7:00 PM
15)
 
  The Euchre-ist [0]
 
 
26)
 
  Bower Hungry [1]
 
 
Feb 20 at 7:00 PM
3)
 
  Giant Gnome [0]
 
 
6)
 
  Gettin' Tricky... [1]
 
 
Feb 20 at 7:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 20 
9)
 
  Tater Tots [0]
 
 
21)
 
  The Robertsons [1]
 
 
Feb 20 at 8:00 PM
26)
 
  Bower Hungry [1]
 
 
6)
 
  Gettin' Tricky... [0]
 
 
Feb 20 at 8:00 PM
Finals
Feb 20 
21)
 
  The Robertsons [1]
 
 
26)
 
  Bower Hungry [0]
 
 
Feb 20 at 8:00 PM
 
 
21)
 
  The Robertsons