Fall in love with CCA Sports! Register your team in one of our Fall Sports Leagues today!
Euchre Schedule

Spring 2019 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

Wednesday, February 27

Euchre Wednesday
Byes
2G, Joelia
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6
7:00 PM
 
  Liv & Mads [7]
vs
 
  Euchrainians [11]
 
  The Giant Gnome [8]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
 
  Free Agents [11]
vs
 
  D and K [1]
 
  All Tricks [5]
vs
 
  Winthrop Legends [11]
 
  Go Blue [11]
vs
 
  Lady & The Trump [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Winthrop Legends [11]
vs
 
  Go Blue [5]
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
vs
 
  Lady & The Trump [8]
 
  D and K [5]
vs
 
  Liv & Mads [9]
 
  The Indy's [3]
vs
 
  Euchrainians [8]
 
  Free Agents [11]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Lady & The Trump [11]
vs
 
  Free Agents [8]
 
  Go Blue [11]
vs
 
  All Tricks [3]
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
vs
 
  Winthrop Legends [5]
 
  D and K [5]
vs
 
  The Indy's [8]
 
  The Giant Gnome [11]
vs
 
  Liv & Mads [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 6

Euchre Wednesday
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7
7:00 PM
 
  The Indy's [6]
vs
 
  Free Agents [6]
 
  The Giant Gnome [11]
vs
  2G [2]
 
  Ruth Bader Winsburg [11]
vs
 
  Go Blue [8]
 
  Joelia [5]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
 
  Euchrainians [11]
vs
 
  All Tricks [2]
 
  Lady & The Trump [8]
vs
 
  Liv & Mads [7]
 
  Winthrop Legends [7]
vs
 
  D and K [11]
7:30 PM
 
  D and K [11]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [6]
 
  Liv & Mads [4]
vs
 
  Winthrop Legends [11]
 
  All Tricks [6]
vs
 
  Free Agents [11]
 
  Go Blue [9]
vs
 
  The Indy's [6]
  2G [5]
vs
 
  Joelia [11]
8:00 PM
 
  Go Blue [2]
vs
 
  D and K [11]
 
  The Indy's [8]
vs
 
  All Tricks [11]
 
  Euchrainians [4]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
 
  Liv & Mads [11]
vs
 
  Joelia [6]
 
  Winthrop Legends [11]
vs
  2G [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 13

Euchre Wednesday
Byes
Liv & Mads, Ruth Bader Winsburg
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7
7:00 PM
 
  All Tricks [6]
vs
 
  Joelia [11]
 
  Free Agents [11]
vs
 
  Winthrop Legends [6]
 
  Go Blue [9]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
 
  Euchrainians [11]
vs
 
  D and K [7]
 
  Lady & The Trump [7]
vs
  2G [9]
 
  The Giant Gnome [9]
vs
 
  The Indy's [9]
7:30 PM
 
  D and K [7]
vs
  2G [11]
 
  Euchrainians [9]
vs
 
  Free Agents [11]
 
  All Tricks [8]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
 
  Lady & The Trump [2]
vs
 
  The Indy's [11]
 
  Joelia [11]
vs
 
  Winthrop Legends [9]
 
  Go Blue [11]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [3]
8:00 PM
  2G [6]
vs
 
  Euchrainians [11]
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
vs
 
  The Indy's [3]
 
  Joelia [6]
vs
 
  Lady & The Trump [11]
 
  Free Agents [11]
vs
 
  Go Blue [5]
 
  All Tricks [6]
vs
 
  D and K [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 20

Euchre Wednesday
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7
7:00 PM
  2G [1]
vs
 
  The Indy's [9]
 
  D and K [11]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [6]
 
  Liv & Mads [8]
vs
 
  Go Blue [11]
 
  All Tricks [11]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [8]
 
  Free Agents [11]
vs
 
  Joelia [4]
7:30 PM
 
  Lady & The Trump [6]
vs
 
  All Tricks [7]
 
  The Indy's [4]
vs
 
  Winthrop Legends [11]
 
  Joelia [11]
vs
 
  D and K [5]
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
vs
  2G [6]
 
  Free Agents [11]
vs
 
  Liv & Mads [6]
 
  Go Blue [11]
vs
 
  Euchrainians [3]
8:00 PM
 
  D and K [11]
vs
 
  Ruth Bader Winsburg [5]
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]
 
  Liv & Mads [11]
vs
 
  The Indy's [2]
 
  The Giant Gnome [7]
vs
 
  Euchrainians [11]
 
  All Tricks [11]
vs
  2G [5]
 
  Joelia [11]
vs
 
  Go Blue [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 27

Euchre Wednesday
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7
7:00 PM
  2G [11]
vs
 
  Free Agents [8]
 
  All Tricks [11]
vs
 
  Liv & Mads [1]
 
  The Indy's [6]
vs
 
  Joelia [6]
 
  Go Blue [11]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [2]
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
vs
 
  D and K [1]
7:30 PM
  2G [11]
vs
 
  Ruth Bader Winsburg [6]
 
  D and K [5]
vs
 
  Lady & The Trump [11]
 
  Euchre 574 [9]
vs
 
  Liv & Mads [7]
 
  Joelia [11]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [6]
 
  Go Blue [11]
vs
 
  Euchrainians [3]
 
  Free Agents [8]
vs
 
  The Indy's [7]
 
  Winthrop Legends [7]
vs
 
  All Tricks [11]
8:00 PM
  2G [6]
vs
 
  Go Blue [11]
 
  Euchrainians [11]
vs
 
  Joelia [7]
 
  Free Agents [7]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [11]
 
  The Indy's [11]
vs
 
  D and K [2]
 
  All Tricks [11]
vs
 
  Lady & The Trump [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 3

Euchre Wednesday
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6
7:00 PM
 
  D and K [0]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [1]
 
  Liv & Mads [0]
vs
 
  Euchrainians [1]
 
  The Indy's [0]
vs
 
  All Tricks [1]
  2G [0]
vs
 
  Go Blue [1]
 
  Joelia [1]
vs
 
  Lady & The Trump [0]
7:30 PM
 
  The Giant Gnome [0]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [1]
 
  All Tricks [0]
vs
 
  Free Agents [1]
 
  Joelia [0]
vs
 
  Go Blue [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

Euchre Wednesday
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2
7:00 PM
 
  Euchrainians [0]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [1]
 
  Go Blue [0]
vs
 
  Free Agents [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)