Many Fall Leagues are nearing sellout! Be sure to register your team today!
Softball Schedule

Spring 2019 Sunday Recreational Softball League at Broad Ripple Park

Sunday, April 7

Sunday Softball 19
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [12]
vs
 
  The Swayze Train [1]
1:30 PM
 
  Booze on First [12]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [1]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  The Masters [10]
vs
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [10]
5:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [0]
vs
 
  Mound Pounders [15]
6:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [3]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

Sunday Softball 19
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [5]
vs
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [9]
1:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [17]
vs
 
  Booze on First [2]
2:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [2]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [5]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Sons of Pitches [6]
vs
 
  The Masters [4]
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

Sunday Softball 19
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  Big City Bombers [5]
vs
 
  Kekambas [9]
3:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [0]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
4:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [4]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [14]
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

Sunday Softball 19
The Masters forfeited to Cooter Looters.
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [3]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

Sunday Softball 19
Double Headers
Blue Ballers, Booze on First
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [0]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [17]
2:30 PM
 
  Booze on First [3]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [5]
3:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [7]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [10]
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [11]
vs
 
  The Masters [5]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 16

  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  Mound Pounders [1]
vs
 
  Kekambas [12]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
 
  The Masters [7]
vs
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [18]
5:30 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [7]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [8]
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Diamond 1
1:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [1]
vs
 
  Big City Bombers [13]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [2]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [3]
4:30 PM
 
  Big City Bombers [4]
vs
 
  Kekambas [11]
5:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [4]
6:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
vs
 
  Kekambas [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)