Sand Volleyball Schedule

Spring 2019 Monday Quads Sand Volleyball League

Monday, April 22

One Hit Wonders forfeited to All Time Setters.
Big O’ Hitties forfeited to Big Digs.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Ballers [2]
vs
 
  Quick Service [1]
7:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [0]
vs
 
  Perfect Strangers [3]
 
  Hugo Diez [3]
vs
 
  Joel Not Kevin [0]
 
  Spiky Balls [3]
vs
 
  SANDOS [0]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  East Harbour 2 [0]
vs
 
  I Like Sand [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 29

The Fantastic Four forfeited to East Harbour/Slow No Wake.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
  Old and Slow [3]
vs
 
  Big Digs [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Ballers [3]
vs
 
  All Time Setters [0]
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  East Harbour 2 [2]
 
  EZ Pass [0]
vs
 
  Spiky Balls [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Big O’ Hitties [0]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [3]
9:30 PM
 
  SANDOS [3]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 6

  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
  Old and Slow [2]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [1]
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
 
  Ballers [2]
vs
 
  I Like Sand Too [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Bump in the night [1]
vs
 
  SANDOS [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Sonova Beach [0]
vs
 
  #moments [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Perfect Strangers [2]
vs
 
  Old Balls [1]
 
  Quick Service [3]
vs
 
  Four Play [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 13

  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Big Digs [1]
vs
 
  Big O’ Hitties [2]
7:30 PM
 
  One Hit Wonders [2]
vs
 
  Free Agents [1]
 
  EZ Pass [2]
vs
 
  The Devine Diggers [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Overserved [0]
vs
 
  I Like Sand Too [3]
 
  East Harbour 2 [0]
vs
 
  Four Play [3]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 20

  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
  Old and Slow [0]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [3]
 
  Bump in the night [1]
vs
 
  Ballers [2]
7:30 PM
 
  #moments [0]
vs
 
  Overserved [3]
8:30 PM
 
  SANDOS [2]
vs
 
  Pop Lock & Block It [1]
 
  I Like Sand [1]
vs
 
  Quick Service [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Four Play [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 3

We Always Get It Up forfeited to East Harbour 2.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Hugo Diez [3]
vs
  Old and Slow [0]
 
  Sonova Beach [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [2]
7:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [0]
vs
 
  Spiky Balls [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Four Play [2]
vs
 
  Bump in the night [1]
 
  Big Digs [0]
vs
 
  Joel Not Kevin [3]
9:30 PM
 
  One Hit Wonders [3]
vs
 
  #moments [0]
 
  SANDOS [0]
vs
 
  Ballers [3]
 
  All Time Setters [2]
vs
 
  Old Balls [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Big Digs [0]
vs
  Old and Slow [3]
 
  SANDOS [2]
vs
 
  Quick Service [1]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [0]
vs
 
  Perfect Strangers [2]
 
  East Harbour 2 [2]
vs
 
  Old Balls [0]
9:30 PM
 
  East Harbour 2 [0]
vs
 
  Overserved [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [0]
vs
 
  Ballers [2]
 
  Four Play [2]
vs
 
  Spiky Balls [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Perfect Strangers [2]
vs
 
  Ballers [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Joel Not Kevin [2]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)