Following Indiana Back on Track guidelines in regard to the Covid-19 Virus, CCA plans to resume league play with a tentative resume date of June 14th. League play will resume when conditions are deemed safe within our community.

We are working hard to provide our community with both options and opportunities, headed into the spring season. Please check your email often as things continue to shift. Our promise to you is that our leagues will play, when it is safe to do so. We’ll innovate as needed to make sure we are helping you make fun possible.

Thank you for being a part of this journey with us. It’s hard, we know, but doing this together will bring us through to the other side.
If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to reach out to us at info@ccasports.com. We are here and will continue to support the local community and CCA Family as best we can.
Cornhole Schedule

Fall 2019 Monday Cornhole League

Sponsors

Monday, August 5

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
7:00 PM
 
  Nice Bagz! [0]
vs
 
  STAOGZA [1]
 
  The Winners [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [1]
 
  Snipes [1]
vs
 
  Air Mail [0]
 
  The RanSackers [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  IN THE HOLE [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  David Detasseloffs [0]
7:25 PM
 
  STAOGZA [1]
vs
 
  The Winners [0]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Snipes [1]
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  David Detasseloffs [0]
 
  The RanSackers [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
 
  Corny Team Name [0]
vs
 
  Air Mail [1]
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  IN THE HOLE [0]
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
7:50 PM
 
  IN THE HOLE [1]
vs
 
  Corny Team Name [0]
 
  Snipes [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  The RanSackers [0]
 
  Cornhub [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
vs
 
  STAOGZA [1]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Nice Bagz! [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 12

The Winners forfeited to Pair of Socks.
The Winners forfeited to Nice Bagz!.
The Winners forfeited to IN THE HOLE.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
7:00 PM
 
  Snipes [0]
vs
 
  The RanSackers [1]
 
  Air Mail [0]
vs
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Corny Team Name [0]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  STAOGZA [1]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
7:25 PM
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Air Mail [0]
 
  Snipes [0]
vs
 
  STAOGZA [1]
 
  The RanSackers [0]
vs
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
vs
 
  Snipes [1]
 
  Corny Team Name [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [1]
 
  STAOGZA [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 19

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
7:00 PM
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
vs
 
  Cornhub [0]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  IN THE HOLE [0]
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  STAOGZA [1]
 
  Snipes [0]
vs
 
  Corn Thugs N Harmony [1]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
7:25 PM
 
  Corny Team Name [0]
vs
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
 
  Snipes [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [1]
 
  The Winners [0]
vs
 
  The RanSackers [1]
 
  IN THE HOLE [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  Air Mail [0]
 
  STAOGZA [1]
vs
 
  David Detasseloffs [0]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Corn Thugs N Harmony [1]
7:50 PM
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  The Winners [0]
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
vs
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
 
  IN THE HOLE [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  Snipes [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [1]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Air Mail [1]
 
  STAOGZA [1]
vs
 
  Corny Team Name [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 26

The Winners forfeited to Corny Team Name.
The Winners forfeited to Bag Me.
The Winners forfeited to Pair of Socks.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
7:00 PM
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [1]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  IN THE HOLE [0]
vs
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
 
  Snipes [0]
vs
 
  Corny Team Name [1]
7:25 PM
 
  Nice Bagz! [1]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
 
  STAOGZA [1]
vs
 
  IN THE HOLE [0]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  The RanSackers [1]
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [1]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  David Detasseloffs [0]
vs
 
  Snipes [1]
7:50 PM
 
  IN THE HOLE [0]
vs
 
  The RanSackers [1]
 
  STAOGZA [1]
vs
 
  Cornhub [0]
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
 
  David Detasseloffs [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Snipes [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 9

The Winners forfeited to David Detasseloffs.
The Winners forfeited to Dammit Janet!.
The Winners forfeited to Snipes.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
7:00 PM
 
  Air Mail [2]
vs
 
  The RanSackers [0]
 
  IN THE HOLE [2]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  Cornhub [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [2]
 
  STAOGZA [2]
vs
 
  Nice Bagz! [0]
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [2]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Corn Thugs N Harmony [2]
7:25 PM
 
  Dammit Janet! [1]
vs
 
  Snipes [2]
 
  Nice Bagz! [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [2]
 
  TNT [2]
vs
 
  Corny Team Name [0]
 
  Bag Me [2]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  STAOGZA [2]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
 
  The RanSackers [1]
vs
 
  IN THE HOLE [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Cornhub [2]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
 
  David Detasseloffs [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [2]
 
  Snipes [2]
vs
 
  IN THE HOLE [1]
 
  Nice Bagz! [2]
vs
 
  The RanSackers [1]
 
  STAOGZA [2]
vs
 
  Air Mail [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 16

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
7:00 PM
 
  Nice Bagz! [0]
vs
 
  Air Mail [2]
 
  Cornhub [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [2]
 
  IN THE HOLE [2]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Snipes [2]
 
  The Winners [0]
vs
 
  Dammit Janet! [2]
7:25 PM
 
  Air Mail [2]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
 
  STAOGZA [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [2]
 
  The RanSackers [0]
vs
 
  Snipes [2]
 
  Pair of Socks [2]
vs
 
  Dammit Janet! [0]
 
  TNT [2]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  IN THE HOLE [2]
vs
 
  Corny Team Name [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Nice Bagz! [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [2]
 
  Air Mail [0]
vs
 
  STAOGZA [2]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Corny Team Name [2]
 
  The RanSackers [2]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  IN THE HOLE [0]
vs
 
  Snipes [2]
 
  The Winners [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
7:00 PM
 
  Snipes
vs
 
  STAOGZA

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)