Winter League registration is now open! Sign up before it's too late!

Get your Santa Stumble tickets today! http://bit.ly/ccaStumble19
Euchre Playoffs

Fall 2019 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Wednesday Euchre Lower Bracket

Round 1
Nov 13 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  KitKats [0]
 
 
9)
 
  2210 Boys [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
4)
 
  You shall not ... [1]
 
 
13)
 
  Harrys Chocolate... [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
5)
 
  The Spark Plugs [1]
 
 
12)
 
  Bower? I hardly... [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  BoilasBoilas [1]
 
 
10)
 
  Prestige Worldwide... [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
3)   Bower Hungry [0]
 
 
14)
 
  Pork Pistols [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
6)
 
  November Rain [1]
 
 
11)
 
  D and K [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
Quarterfinals
Nov 13 
1)
 
  IndyStars [0]
 
 
9)
 
  2210 Boys [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
4)
 
  You shall not ... [0]
 
 
5)
 
  The Spark Plugs [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
2)
 
  Joelia [0]
 
 
7)
 
  BoilasBoilas [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
14)
 
  Pork Pistols [1]
 
 
6)
 
  November Rain [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
Semifinals
Nov 20 
9)
 
  2210 Boys
 
 
5)
 
  The Spark Plugs
 
 
Nov 20 at 7:00 PM
7)
 
  BoilasBoilas
 
 
14)
 
  Pork Pistols
 
 
Nov 20 at 7:00 PM
Finals
Nov 20 
 
 
 
 
Nov 20 at 8:00 PM
 
 
 

Wednesday Euchre Upper Bracket

Round 1
Nov 13 
 
 
 
 
16)
 
  The Euchreist [1]
 
 
17)
 
  Go Irish [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13)
 
  Euchre 574 [1]
 
 
20)
 
  Jack Bowers [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
12)
 
  Euchre B's [0]
 
 
21)
 
  Schwarbauers [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
15)
 
  Loner Boners [1]
 
 
18)
 
  Weber Luck [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14)
 
  Dairy Farmers [1]
 
 
19)
 
  Belt It [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
22)
 
  All Tricks [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 7:00 PM
Round 2
Nov 13 
1)
 
  The Holy Eucha... [0]
 
 
16)
 
  The Euchreist [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
8)
 
  Cool Name Pending [1]
 
 
9)
 
  Fold beaches [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
4)
 
  Here for Beer [1]
 
 
13)
 
  Euchre 574 [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
5)
 
  The Stoppers [0]
 
 
21)
 
  Schwarbauers [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
2)
 
  Old MacDonald [1]
 
 
15)
 
  Loner Boners [0]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
7)
 
  Giant Gnome [0]
 
 
10)
 
  Farmers Market [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
3)
 
  Winthrop Legends [0]
 
 
14)
 
  Dairy Farmers [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
6)
 
  Pippin [0]
 
 
22)
 
  All Tricks [1]
 
 
Nov 13 at 8:00 PM
Quarterfinals
Nov 20 
16)
 
  The Euchreist
 
 
 
 
Nov 20 at 7:00 PM
4)
 
  Here for Beer
 
 
21)
 
  Schwarbauers
 
 
Nov 20 at 7:00 PM
2)
 
  Old MacDonald
 
 
10)
 
  Farmers Market
 
 
Nov 20 at 7:00 PM
14)
 
  Dairy Farmers
 
 
22)
 
  All Tricks
 
 
Nov 20 at 7:00 PM
Semifinals
Nov 20 
 
 
 
 
Nov 20 at 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
Nov 20 at 8:00 PM
Finals
Nov 20 
 
 
 
 
Nov 20 at 9:00 PM