Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for Fall Leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.
Softball Schedule

Fall 2019 Sunday Recreational Softball League at Broad Ripple Park

Sponsors

Sunday, September 8

  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [13]
vs
 
  Master Batters [2]
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [1]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [20]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [11]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [9]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
1:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [11]
vs
 
  Kekambas [8]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [14]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [2]
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [10]
vs
 
  Master Batters [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

Free Agents forfeited to The GECKO Hit Squad.
  Diamond 1
1:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [10]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [16]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [11]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 29

Byes
Bats Hit Crazy, The GECKO Hit Squad
  Diamond 1
1:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [21]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [3]
2:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [0]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [11]
vs
 
  Free Agents [8]
5:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [2]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

Double Headers
Bats Hit Crazy, The GECKO Hit Squad
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [17]
vs
 
  The Waffles [7]
1:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [3]
vs
 
  Kekambas [12]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [7]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
vs
 
  Kekambas [5]
2:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [2]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [11]
3:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [13]
vs
 
  Free Agents [13]
4:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [4]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [18]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Soft Balls Hard Hits forfeited to Bats Hit Crazy.
  Diamond 1
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [2]
vs
 
  Kekambas [17]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [12]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [22]
5:30 PM
 
  Sons of Pitches [7]
vs
 
  The Waffles [13]
6:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [5]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [8]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [7]
1:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [9]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [11]
2:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [15]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)