Winter League registration is now open! Sign up before it's too late!

Get your Santa Stumble tickets today! http://bit.ly/ccaStumble19
Softball Schedule

Fall 2019 Sunday Recreational Softball League at Broad Ripple Park

Sponsors

Sunday, September 8

  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [13]
vs
 
  Master Batters [2]
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [1]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [20]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [11]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [9]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
1:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [11]
vs
 
  Kekambas [8]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [14]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [2]
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [10]
vs
 
  Master Batters [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

Free Agents forfeited to The GECKO Hit Squad.
  Diamond 1
1:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [10]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [16]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [11]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 29

Byes
Bats Hit Crazy, The GECKO Hit Squad
  Diamond 1
1:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [21]
vs
 
  Sons of Pitches [3]
2:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [0]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [11]
vs
 
  Free Agents [8]
5:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [2]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

Double Headers
Bats Hit Crazy, The GECKO Hit Squad
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [17]
vs
 
  The Waffles [7]
1:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [3]
vs
 
  Kekambas [12]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [7]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  Cooter Looters [8]
vs
 
  Kekambas [5]
2:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [2]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [11]
3:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [13]
vs
 
  Free Agents [13]
4:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [4]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [18]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Soft Balls Hard Hits forfeited to Bats Hit Crazy.
  Diamond 1
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [2]
vs
 
  Kekambas [17]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [12]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [22]
5:30 PM
 
  Sons of Pitches [7]
vs
 
  The Waffles [13]
6:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [5]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [8]
vs
 
  Combat Orcas [7]
1:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [9]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [11]
2:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [15]
vs
 
  Cooter Looters [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)