Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for Fall Leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.
Euchre Schedule

Fall 2019 Monday Euchre League at Redemption Alewerks

Sponsors

Monday, October 7

Byes
Bower Power Gals
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5
7:00 PM
 
  Team Skippy [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [3]
 
  Euchre Pun [7]
vs
 
  Trick Daddy’s [10]
 
  The Deep State [10]
vs
  TBD [8]
 
  Thelma and Louise [10]
vs
 
  Bamboozled [5]
7:30 PM
 
  Team Skippy [10]
vs
 
  The Deep State [4]
 
  Bamboozled [8]
vs
 
  Trick Daddy’s [10]
 
  Down for clubin’ [7]
vs
  TBD [6]
 
  Free Agents [6]
vs
 
  Team Lucky Ones [10]
 
  Euchre Pun [8]
vs
 
  Thelma and Louise [10]
8:00 PM
  TBD [5]
vs
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
 
  Bamboozled [8]
vs
 
  Team Skippy [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 14

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5
7:00 PM
 
  Team Lucky Ones [10]
vs
 
  Team Skippy [8]
 
  Free Agents [5]
vs
 
  Euchre Pun [9]
 
  Bamboozled [6]
vs
 
  Bower Power Gals [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Trick Daddy’s [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [5]
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
vs
 
  Bamboozled [5]
8:00 PM
 
  Bamboozled [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]
 
  Team Skippy [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power Gals [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 21

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5
7:00 PM
 
  Bamboozled [10]
vs
 
  The Deep State [0]
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
vs
 
  Team Skippy [2]
7:30 PM
 
  The Deep State [5]
vs
 
  Free Agents [8]
 
  Team Skippy [8]
vs
 
  Trick Daddy’s [10]
 
  Team Lucky Ones [6]
vs
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
8:00 PM
 
  Team Skippy [5]
vs
 
  Trick Daddy’s [10]
 
  Bamboozled [10]
vs
 
  Team Lucky Ones [4]
 
  Free Agents [2]
vs
 
  Bower Power Gals [10]
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
vs
 
  The Deep State [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 28

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5
7:00 PM
 
  Trick Daddy’s [6]
vs
 
  Bamboozled [10]
 
  The Deep State [9]
vs
 
  Free Agents [5]
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
vs
 
  Thelma and Louise [4]
7:30 PM
 
  Bamboozled [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power Gals [2]
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
vs
 
  Team Lucky Ones [8]
8:00 PM
 
  Team Lucky Ones [10]
vs
 
  Team Skippy [6]
 
  Free Agents [2]
vs
 
  Bamboozled [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 4

The Deep State forfeited to Bamboozled.
The Deep State forfeited to Thelma and Louise.
The Deep State forfeited to Down for clubin’.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5
7:00 PM
 
  Team Skippy [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power Gals [9]
 
  Trick Daddy’s [3]
vs
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Bamboozled [10]
vs
 
  Thelma and Louise [7]
 
  Team Skippy [3]
vs
 
  Euchre Pun [10]
 
  Team Lucky Ones [4]
vs
 
  Free Agents [10]
8:00 PM
 
  Team Lucky Ones [10]
vs
 
  Bamboozled [5]
 
  Euchre Pun [3]
vs
 
  Bower Power Gals [10]
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  Trick Daddy’s [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4
7:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Team Skippy [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Team Skippy [0]
vs
 
  Trick Daddy’s [1]
 
  Team Lucky Ones [1]
vs
 
  Bamboozled [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Trick Daddy’s [0]
vs
 
  Euchre Pun [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)