Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety
Cornhole Schedule

Winter 2020 Wednesday Indoor Cornhole League

Sponsors

Wednesday, January 15

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  TwoLisas [1]
vs
 
  We So Corny [0]
 
  HoneyBadger [1]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [0]
 
  Globo Gym [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
6:55 PM
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
vs
 
  We So Corny [1]
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [0]
7:20 PM
 
  TwoLisas [1]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
vs
 
  We So Corny [0]
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
7:45 PM
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [0]
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
 
  Corn Chowder [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
8:10 PM
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
8:35 PM
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
vs
 
  26.3 [1]
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
vs
 
  Dez bagz [1]
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  Baggin Ain't Easy [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 22

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
vs
 
  Dez bagz [0]
 
  26.3 [0]
vs
 
  The Great Cornholio [1]
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [0]
6:55 PM
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [0]
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [0]
7:20 PM
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
 
  26.3 [0]
vs
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
7:45 PM
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [1]
8:10 PM
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
vs
 
  We So Corny [1]
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [1]
8:35 PM
 
  Master Baggers [1]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  HoneyBadger [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 29

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [0]
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
6:55 PM
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [0]
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
7:20 PM
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [0]
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Baggin Ain't Easy [0]
7:45 PM
 
  26.3 [0]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [1]
 
  TwoLisas [1]
vs
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  We So Corny [1]
8:10 PM
 
  TwoLisas [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  We So Corny [1]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [0]
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  Corn Thugs N Harmony [0]
8:35 PM
 
  HoneyBadger [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 5

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  26.3 [0]
vs
 
  Dez bagz [1]
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
6:55 PM
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
7:20 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
7:45 PM
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  We So Corny [0]
 
  TwoLisas [0]
vs
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
8:10 PM
 
  We So Corny [0]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [1]
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [0]
8:35 PM
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  Baggin Ain't Easy [0]
 
  We So Corny [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
 
  TwoLisas [0]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 12

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [0]
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
vs
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
6:55 PM
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
7:20 PM
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Dez bagz [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
7:45 PM
 
  Baggin Ain't Easy [0]
vs
 
  26.3 [1]
 
  We So Corny [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  TwoLisas [0]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [1]
8:10 PM
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
 
  Baggin Ain't Easy [1]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [0]
8:35 PM
 
  Another IPA Please [1]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [0]
 
  We So Corny [0]
vs
 
  26.3 [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 19

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  We So Corny [0]
 
  Slidin' Dirty [1]
vs
 
  26.3 [0]
6:55 PM
 
  We So Corny [1]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
 
  26.3 [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
 
  Slidin' Dirty [0]
vs
 
  Dez bagz [1]
7:20 PM
 
  26.3 [1]
vs
 
  Corn Chowder [0]
 
  We So Corny [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
 
  Dez bagz [1]
vs
 
  Baggin Ain't Easy [0]
7:45 PM
 
  HoneyBadger [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  Master Baggers [0]
8:10 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  HoneyBadger [0]
 
  Master Baggers [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  TwoLisas [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
8:35 PM
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
 
  TwoLisas [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [2]
 
  Hardcore Corn [2]
vs
 
  Dez bagz [0]
 
  26.3 [2]
vs
 
  Corn Thugs N Harmony [0]
6:55 PM
 
  Fun Bags [2]
vs
 
  Slidin' Dirty [0]
 
  Hardcore Corn [2]
vs
 
  26.3 [0]
7:20 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
HoneyBadger forfeited to TwoLisas.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
6:55 PM
Wednesday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Semifinals
7:20 PM
Wednesday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)