Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety
Euchre Schedule

Spring 2020 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

Sponsors

Wednesday, March 4

Wednesday Euchre
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8
7:00 PM
 
  Giant Gnome [10]
vs
 
  All Tricks [7]
 
  Passing Heavy [6]
vs
 
  The Conners [10]
 
  Nerds [7]
vs
 
  HiJackers [10]
 
  Euchre 574 [10]
vs
 
  TJ Alliance [8]
 
  The Loners [10]
vs
 
  Passin' Dirty [7]
7:30 PM
 
  Here for Beer [10]
vs
 
  The Loners [8]
 
  HiJackers [4]
vs
 
  Passin' Dirty [10]
 
  One Trick Ponies [10]
vs
 
  TJ Alliance [3]
 
  The Conners [10]
vs
 
  Nerds [9]
8:00 PM
 
  Giant Gnome [10]
vs
 
  The Conners [5]
 
  HiJackers [2]
vs
 
  Passing Heavy [10]
 
  Team Bob Euchre [5]
vs
 
  The Loners [12]
 
  All Tricks [10]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [6]
 
  One Trick Ponies [10]
vs
 
  Nerds [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 11

Wednesday Euchre
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8
7:00 PM
 
  Nerds [10]
vs
 
  The Loners [8]
 
  TJ Alliance [10]
vs
 
  Passin' Dirty [7]
 
  One Trick Ponies [10]
vs
 
  HiJackers [0]
 
  The Conners [10]
vs
 
  Euchre 574 [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Team Bob Euchre [10]
vs
 
  The Conners [6]
 
  HiJackers [7]
vs
 
  All Tricks [10]
 
  You shall not pass! [10]
vs
 
  Nerds [5]
 
  Passin' Dirty [10]
vs
 
  Passing Heavy [3]
 
  The Loners [9]
vs
 
  Giant Gnome [10]
8:00 PM
 
  Euchre 574 [0]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
 
  Passing Heavy [10]
vs
 
  TJ Alliance [9]
 
  The Conners [1]
vs
 
  HiJackers [10]
 
  Giant Gnome [6]
vs
 
  Team Bob Euchre [10]
 
  Nerds [2]
vs
 
  All Tricks [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 17

Byes
All Tricks
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4
7:00 PM
 
  Passin' Dirty [8]
vs
 
  The Conners [9]
 
  Passing Heavy [6]
vs
 
  The Loners [10]
 
  Team Bob Euchre [7]
vs
 
  HiJackers [10]
 
  Here for Beer [10]
vs
 
  Giant Gnome [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Team Bob Euchre [7]
vs
 
  The Loners [8]
 
  Passin' Dirty [5]
vs
 
  Passing Heavy [10]
 
  Here for Beer [2]
vs
 
  HiJackers [10]
 
  The Conners [10]
vs
 
  Giant Gnome [6]
8:00 PM
 
  Passing Heavy [7]
vs
 
  Giant Gnome [10]
 
  Here for Beer [10]
vs
 
  The Loners [9]
 
  The Conners [9]
vs
 
  HiJackers [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 24

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5
7:00 PM
 
  HiJackers [10]
vs
 
  Passin' Dirty [4]
 
  Giant Gnome [0]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
 
  The Conners [10]
vs
 
  Passing Heavy [7]
 
  The Loners [0]
vs
 
  All Tricks [10]
7:30 PM
 
  The Conners [10]
vs
 
  HiJackers [9]
 
  Passin' Dirty [2]
vs
 
  Giant Gnome [10]
 
  Passing Heavy [10]
vs
 
  The Loners [4]
 
  All Tricks [11]
vs
 
  Team Bob Euchre [3]
8:00 PM
 
  HiJackers [7]
vs
 
  Giant Gnome [10]
 
  The Loners [7]
vs
 
  The Conners [10]
 
  All Tricks [3]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 1

TBD forfeited to HiJackers.
TBD forfeited to Passing Heavy .
TBD forfeited to Passin' Dirty.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5
7:00 PM
 
  HiJackers [10]
vs
 
  All Tricks [5]
 
  The Loners [10]
vs
 
  The Conners [6]
 
  Giant Gnome [9]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Giant Gnome [5]
vs
 
  Passing Heavy [10]
 
  Team Bob Euchre [10]
vs
 
  HiJackers [3]
 
  Here for Beer [10]
vs
 
  The Loners [3]
 
  The Conners [10]
vs
 
  All Tricks [4]
8:00 PM
 
  All Tricks [4]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
 
  The Loners [2]
vs
 
  Giant Gnome [10]
 
  The Conners [10]
vs
 
  Team Bob Euchre [9]
 
  Passing Heavy [10]
vs
 
  Passin' Dirty [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Semifinals
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Semifinals
9:00 PM
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)