Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Summer 2020 Sunday Sand Volleyball 6's League

Sponsors

Sunday, June 14

Double Headers
Flying Penguins
Byes
Free Agents, Deflated Balls
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
4:00 PM
 
  Hellbenders [0]
vs
 
  Can You Dig It? [3]
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  Dikittens [3]
5:00 PM
 
  Brookspiked [0]
vs
 
  We Can Dig It [3]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Code Blueskis [1]
vs
 
  Shaved [2]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [2]
 
  Defenders [2]
vs
 
  KB824 [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 28

Free Ballin' forfeited to All Day I Dream About Sets.
Old and Out of Shape forfeited to Free Agents.
Hide Yo Digs Hide Yo Spikes forfeited to Deflated Balls.
Byes
Flying Penguins
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  Hellbenders [2]
vs
 
  Fast and Danger [1]
 
  Shaved [3]
vs
 
  Missile Monsters [0]
6:00 PM
 
  KB824 [1]
vs
 
  Quaranteam [2]
 
  The Carbophobes [0]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [3]
7:00 PM
 
  Fall Boys [3]
vs
 
  Beach, Please! [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Defenders [2]
vs
 
  Pass and Hitties [1]
9:00 PM
 
  Code Blueskis [1]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
 
  We Can Dig It [0]
vs
 
  Dikittens [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 5

Double Headers
The Carbophobes
Byes
Brookspiked, Missile Monsters
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  We Can Dig It [2]
vs
 
  Ball Slappers [1]
6:00 PM
 
  Flying Penguins [2]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [1]
 
  KB824 [2]
vs
 
  Hellbenders [1]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  The Carbophobes [3]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Can You Dig It? [3]
vs
 
  Fall Boys [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Shaved [3]
vs
 
  Prestige worldwide [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 12

Defenders forfeited to Bumpin' Uglies - Rec.
Double Headers
Brookspiked, Code Blueskis, Flying Penguins, Missile Monsters
Byes
Deflated Balls, Hellbenders
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
4:00 PM
 
  Brookspiked [2]
vs
 
  Fast and Danger [1]
5:00 PM
 
  Shaved [0]
vs
 
  Can You Dig It? [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Flying Penguins [3]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
7:00 PM
 
  Win or Booze [3]
vs
 
  Ball Slappers [0]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  KB824 [3]
vs
 
  Unprotected Sets [0]
 
  Fall Boys [1]
vs
 
  Quaranteam [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)