Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for Fall Leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.
Cornhole Schedule

Fall 2020 Monday Cornhole League

Sponsors

Monday, August 17

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:45 PM
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  Rob Sux [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [1]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Rob Sux [1]
7:35 PM
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Rob Sux [1]
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
8:25 PM
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
 
  Beans & Rice [1]
vs
 
  Team Benedict [0]
8:50 PM
 
  Beans & Rice [1]
vs
 
  Baguna Matata [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 24

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:45 PM
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Rob Sux [1]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [0]
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Hulk [0]
 
  Vertically challenged [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
7:10 PM
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Rob Sux [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
7:35 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [0]
 
  Rob Sux [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  Hulk [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Beans & Rice [0]
vs
 
  Air Mail [1]
8:25 PM
 
  Team Benedict [1]
vs
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
8:50 PM
 
  Beans & Rice [1]
vs
 
  Just Get It On [0]
 
  Suck My Bean Sack [0]
vs
 
  Air Mail [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 31

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:45 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Air Mail [0]
 
  Corn Thugs N Harmony [1]
vs
 
  Hulk [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Team Benedict [0]
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
vs
 
  Rob Sux [1]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Hulk [0]
7:35 PM
 
  Team Benedict [0]
vs
 
  Air Mail [1]
 
  Hulk [1]
vs
 
  Nighthawk and Dragon [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  Just Get It On [0]
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
 
  Pair of Socks [1]
vs
 
  Beans & Rice [0]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
8:25 PM
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [0]
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
 
  Just Get It On [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
8:50 PM
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [1]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Beans & Rice [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 14

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:45 PM
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Rob Sux [1]
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  Rob Sux [0]
 
  Vertically challenged [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [1]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Another IPA Please [1]
7:35 PM
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
 
  Air Mail [0]
vs
 
  Rob Sux [1]
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Beans & Rice [0]
8:25 PM
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  Team Benedict [0]
vs
 
  Free Agents [1]
8:50 PM
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Suck My Bean Sack [0]
 
  Beans & Rice [0]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 21

Team Benedict forfeited to Pair of Socks.
Team Benedict forfeited to Rob Sux .
Team Benedict forfeited to El Diablo & the Magic Man.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:45 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
7:35 PM
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
 
  Rob Sux [1]
vs
 
  Beans & Rice [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [0]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Corn Thugs N Harmony [1]
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
8:25 PM
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
 
  Suck My Bean Sack [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [1]
vs
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
8:50 PM
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [0]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Baguna Matata [0]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Hulk [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 28

Team Benedict forfeited to Hulk.
Team Benedict forfeited to Pair of Socks.
Team Benedict forfeited to Rob Sux .
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:45 PM
 
  Just Get It On [0]
vs
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [1]
 
  Beans & Rice [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
 
  Suck My Bean Sack [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Beans & Rice [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  Just Get It On [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
7:35 PM
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
 
  Rosh/Elsrod [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Hulk [1]
vs
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Air Mail [0]
8:25 PM
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Air Mail [1]
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Nighthawk and Dragon [0]
 
  Another IPA Please [1]
vs
 
  Rob Sux [0]
8:50 PM
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
 
  Air Mail [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Hulk [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:45 PM
7:10 PM
7:35 PM
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Semifinals
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Semifinals
8:25 PM
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:45 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Rob Sux
vs
 
  Hulk
7:35 PM
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Semifinals
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Semifinals
8:00 PM
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)