Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for Fall Leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.
Softball Schedule

Fall 2020 Sunday Recreational Softball League at Broad Ripple Park

Sponsors

Sunday, August 23

Softball - Sunday
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  The Looters [3]
vs
 
  Kekambas [9]
2:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [6]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [12]
3:30 PM
 
  Here for the Beer [21]
vs
 
  HiLife [6]
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
 
  Bat Intentions [13]
vs
 
  The Waffles [12]
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 30

Softball - Sunday
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Beer View Mirrors [10]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [10]
1:30 PM
 
  HiLife [6]
vs
 
  Hebrew Hammers [7]
2:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [1]
vs
 
  The Looters [2]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 13

Softball - Sunday
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [6]
vs
 
  Master Batters [6]
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  HiLife [0]
vs
 
  The Looters [16]
3:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [13]
vs
 
  Here for the Beer [6]
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
 
  The Waffles [4]
vs
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 20

Softball - Sunday
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [7]
vs
 
  The Looters [9]
1:30 PM
 
  Beer View Mirrors [6]
vs
 
  Kekambas [16]
2:30 PM
 
  HiLife [12]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers [18]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [12]
vs
 
  Hebrew Hammers [7]
5:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [5]
vs
 
  The Waffles [4]
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 27

Softball - Sunday
Hebrew Hammers forfeited to The Waffles.
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  HiLife [3]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [9]
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [4]
vs
 
  Kekambas [13]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 4

Softball - Sunday
Major Tool & Machine forfeited to Here for the Beer .
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers [11]
vs
 
  The Looters [4]
1:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [9]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [10]
2:30 PM
 
  Kekambas [12]
vs
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [8]
4:30 PM
 
  HiLife [0]
vs
 
  The Waffles [22]
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 11

Softball - Sunday
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Diamond 1
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
 
  Beer View Mirrors [12]
vs
 
  The Waffles [10]
1:30 PM
 
  Beer View Mirrors [2]
vs
 
  Kekambas [18]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Combat Orcas [0]
vs
 
  The Looters [7]
5:30 PM
 
  HiLife [5]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
6:30 PM
 
  Hebrew Hammers [13]
vs
 
  Master Batters [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 18

Softball - Sunday
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Diamond 1
12:30 PM
 
  Bats Hit Crazy [11]
vs
 
  Master Batters [12]
1:30 PM
 
  The Looters [12]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [13]
2:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [28]
vs
 
  Kekambas [21]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Master Batters [4]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)