Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Due to rising costs of materials, labor, equipment, insurance and several other items, CCA has made the difficult decision to raise pricing per person ranging from $3 to $5 across all CCA leagues.

This is the first price increase for many leagues in the over 25 years of CCA operating. CCA will continue to provide the highest quality leagues in Indiana and greatly appreciate each and every one of our participants! Thank you for being a part of CCA!

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Dodgeball Schedule

Fall 2020 Thursday Dodgeball League

Sponsors

Thursday, October 22

Byes
Cobra Kyle’s, Slumdodge Millionaires
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Slump Busters [1]
vs
 
  Hard Targets [13]
8:00 PM
 
  Purple Cobras [9]
vs
 
  Dodgy Style [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 29

Double Headers
Cobra Kyle’s
Byes
Slumdodge Millionaires
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Dodgy Style [4]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [9]
8:00 PM
 
  Cobra Kyle’s [4]
vs
 
  Slump Busters [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 5

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Cephaloscorins [1]
vs
 
  Slump Busters [18]
8:00 PM
 
  Hard Targets [12]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [5]
 
  Wet Dream Team [6]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 12

Wet Dream Team forfeited to Purple Cobras.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Old Faithful [11]
vs
 
  Hard Targets [3]
 
  Slump Busters [5]
vs
 
  Dodgy Style [9]
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 19

Wet Dream Team forfeited to Cephaloscorins.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Old Faithful [7]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [6]
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Hard Targets [10]
vs
 
  Dodgy Style [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 3

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Old Faithful [12]
vs
 
  Cobra Kyle’s [4]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Dodgy Style [0]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Cephaloscorins [7]
vs
 
  Slump Busters [10]
 
  Purple Cobras [6]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Slump Busters [13]
vs
 
  Cobra Kyle’s [3]
7:15 PM
 
  Slump Busters [8]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)