Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Dodgeball Schedule

Fall 2020 Thursday Dodgeball League

Sponsors

Thursday, October 22

Byes
Cobra Kyle’s, Slumdodge Millionaires
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Slump Busters [1]
vs
 
  Hard Targets [13]
8:00 PM
 
  Purple Cobras [9]
vs
 
  Dodgy Style [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 29

Double Headers
Cobra Kyle’s
Byes
Slumdodge Millionaires
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Dodgy Style [4]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [9]
8:00 PM
 
  Cobra Kyle’s [4]
vs
 
  Slump Busters [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 5

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Cephaloscorins [1]
vs
 
  Slump Busters [18]
8:00 PM
 
  Hard Targets [12]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [5]
 
  Wet Dream Team [6]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 12

Wet Dream Team forfeited to Purple Cobras.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Old Faithful [11]
vs
 
  Hard Targets [3]
 
  Slump Busters [5]
vs
 
  Dodgy Style [9]
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 19

Wet Dream Team forfeited to Cephaloscorins.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Old Faithful [7]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [6]
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Hard Targets [10]
vs
 
  Dodgy Style [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 3

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Old Faithful [12]
vs
 
  Cobra Kyle’s [4]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Dodgy Style [0]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Cephaloscorins [7]
vs
 
  Slump Busters [10]
 
  Purple Cobras [6]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Slump Busters [13]
vs
 
  Cobra Kyle’s [3]
7:15 PM
 
  Slump Busters [8]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)