Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Basketball Schedule

Winter 2021 Sunday Recreational Basketball League - Men's and Women's Divisions

Sponsors

Sunday, January 10

  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  AV4 [42]
vs
 
  The Closers [55]
 
  Backwoods [53]
vs
 
  Team Savage [31]
6:00 PM
 
  Average Joes [39]
vs
 
  Hoosier Daddy [62]
 
  Team Dior [32]
vs
 
  WAP [62]
7:00 PM
 
  Havoc [39]
vs
 
  WakandaMambas [75]
 
  PogChamps [50]
vs
 
  Semi-Pros [86]
8:00 PM
 
  Bricklayers [25]
vs
 
  Oldies But Goodies [53]
 
  Free Agents [15]
vs
 
  Buckets [88]
9:00 PM
 
  Born Ready [92]
vs
 
  The Storm [54]
 
  Trailer Park Boys [52]
vs
 
  DT3 [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 17

  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [26]
vs
 
  Oldies But Goodies [64]
 
  Bricklayers [46]
vs
 
  Team Dior [36]
6:00 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [44]
vs
 
  The Closers [45]
 
  Born Ready [80]
vs
 
  Semi-Pros [73]
7:00 PM
 
  WAP [49]
vs
 
  Buckets [48]
 
  PogChamps [53]
vs
 
  The Storm [56]
8:00 PM
 
  Team Savage [38]
vs
 
  DT3 [88]
 
  AV4 [68]
vs
 
  Trailer Park Boys [75]
9:00 PM
 
  Havoc [51]
vs
 
  Average Joes [57]
 
  Backwoods [53]
vs
 
  WakandaMambas [75]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 24

Byes
Team Dior, WAP
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Born Ready [78]
vs
 
  Trailer Park Boys [43]
6:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [34]
vs
 
  Bricklayers [48]
 
  DT3 [73]
vs
 
  Hoosier Daddy [62]
7:00 PM
 
  Oldies But Goodies [49]
vs
 
  Buckets [63]
 
  Backwoods [71]
vs
 
  Average Joes [33]
8:00 PM
 
  WakandaMambas [51]
vs
 
  The Closers [68]
 
  PogChamps [37]
vs
 
  Havoc [42]
9:00 PM
 
  The Storm [38]
vs
 
  Semi-Pros [62]
 
  AV4 [55]
vs
 
  Team Savage [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 31

The Storm forfeited to Average Joes.
Double Headers
WAP
Byes
Team Dior
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Bricklayers [31]
vs
 
  Buckets [70]
 
  Havoc [55]
vs
 
  AV4 [100]
7:00 PM
 
  WAP [48]
vs
 
  Oldies But Goodies [61]
 
  The Closers [68]
vs
 
  Born Ready [67]
8:00 PM
 
  WAP [76]
vs
 
  Free Agents [40]
 
  Hoosier Daddy [49]
vs
 
  Semi-Pros [55]
9:00 PM
 
  DT3 [53]
vs
 
  Backwoods [48]
 
  Team Savage [59]
vs
 
  PogChamps [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 14

WakandaMambas forfeited to Born Ready.
Double Headers
Bricklayers
Byes
Team Dior
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [77]
vs
 
  PogChamps [52]
 
  Buckets [55]
vs
 
  Oldies But Goodies [67]
6:00 PM
 
  Backwoods [56]
vs
 
  Trailer Park Boys [66]
 
  Bricklayers [46]
vs
 
  WAP [59]
7:00 PM
 
  Average Joes [58]
vs
 
  Team Savage [56]
 
  Bricklayers [51]
vs
 
  Free Agents [45]
8:00 PM
 
  AV4 [73]
vs
 
  DT3 [78]
9:00 PM
 
  The Storm [66]
vs
 
  Havoc [52]
 
  Semi-Pros [58]
vs
 
  The Closers [72]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 21

Free Agents forfeited to Team Dior.
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Bricklayers [41]
vs
 
  Buckets [69]
 
  Havoc [49]
vs
 
  Team Savage [47]
6:00 PM
 
  WakandaMambas [39]
vs
 
  Semi-Pros [47]
7:00 PM
 
  The Storm [43]
vs
 
  Trailer Park Boys [88]
 
  Hoosier Daddy [56]
vs
 
  Backwoods [49]
8:00 PM
 
  Average Joes [54]
vs
 
  Born Ready [93]
 
  DT3 [63]
vs
 
  The Closers [68]
9:00 PM
 
  Oldies But Goodies [49]
vs
 
  WAP [42]
 
  PogChamps [60]
vs
 
  AV4 [68]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  WakandaMambas [60]
vs
 
  AV4 [62]
 
  Backwoods [45]
vs
 
  Average Joes [37]
6:00 PM
 
  AV4 [43]
vs
 
  The Closers [68]
 
  Backwoods [44]
vs
 
  Born Ready [74]
7:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [44]
vs
 
  Bricklayers [64]
 
  Team Savage [61]
vs
 
  DT3 [73]
8:00 PM
 
  PogChamps [43]
vs
 
  Trailer Park Boys [55]
 
  Havoc [42]
vs
 
  Hoosier Daddy [62]
9:00 PM
 
  The Storm [30]
vs
 
  Semi-Pros [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Bricklayers [38]
vs
 
  Oldies But Goodies [64]
 
  Buckets [47]
vs
 
  WAP [39]
6:00 PM
 
  Buckets [43]
vs
 
  Oldies But Goodies [45]
 
  Semi-Pros [49]
vs
 
  DT3 [55]
7:00 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [37]
vs
 
  Born Ready [61]
 
  DT3 [54]
vs
 
  The Closers [59]
8:00 PM
 
  Born Ready [68]
vs
 
  The Closers [57]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)