Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Due to rising costs of materials, labor, equipment, insurance and several other items, CCA has made the difficult decision to raise pricing per person ranging from $3 to $5 across all CCA leagues.

This is the first price increase for many leagues in the over 25 years of CCA operating. CCA will continue to provide the highest quality leagues in Indiana and greatly appreciate each and every one of our participants! Thank you for being a part of CCA!

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Flag Football Schedule

Spring 2021 Sunday Flag Football League

Sponsors

Sunday, March 14

Byes
Pitter Patter
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  In-N-Out [14]
vs
 
  Dream Team [35]
11:00 AM
 
  Morning Wood We Play Hard [49]
vs
 
  Scoregasms [14]
POTG: Alexa F
 
  The Avengers [42]
vs
 
  The Storm [22]
12:00 PM
 
  Threat Level Midnight [73]
vs
 
  See Deez TDs [7]
POTG: Sarah H
 
  Stripperz [21]
vs
 
  HiLife [42]
 
  Misfits [14]
vs
 
  Balls & Dolls [35]
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
 
  Punishers [28]
vs
 
  Blume N' Onions [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 21

Tune Squad forfeited to Harry I took care of it!.
Double Headers
Pitter Patter
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  Dream Team [28]
vs
 
  HiLife [21]
 
  See Deez TDs [49]
vs
 
  The Outsiders [7]
11:00 AM
 
  Misfits [0]
vs
 
  The Storm [35]
 
  The Avengers [27]
vs
 
  Punishers [44]
12:00 PM
 
  Blume N' Onions [36]
vs
 
  Pitter Patter [37]
 
  Stripperz [21]
vs
 
  In-N-Out [28]
1:00 PM
 
  Pitter Patter [48]
vs
 
  Balls & Dolls [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 18

The Outsiders forfeited to Stripperz .
The Outsiders forfeited to Tune Squad.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  HiLife [28]
vs
 
  See Deez TDs [14]
 
  Vicious and Delicious [35]
vs
 
  In-N-Out [34]
POTG: Daniel W
11:00 AM
 
  The Avengers [14]
vs
 
  Pitter Patter [26]
 
  The Storm [28]
vs
 
  Punishers [48]
12:00 PM
 
  Ball So Hard University [13]
vs
 
  Misfits [35]
POTG: Dalton B
 
  Blume N' Onions [49]
vs
 
  Balls & Dolls [42]
1:00 PM
 
  Hitches Be Crazy! [21]
vs
 
  Dream Team [42]
 
  Scoregasms [8]
vs
 
  Harry I took care of it! [35]
POTG: Thomas C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 25

The Outsiders forfeited to Tune Squad.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  In-N-Out [42]
vs
 
  See Deez TDs [28]
POTG: Keyshawn B
11:00 AM
 
  Balls & Dolls [63]
vs
 
  The Avengers [7]
 
  Pitter Patter [33]
vs
 
  Punishers [35]
12:00 PM
 
  Stripperz [21]
vs
 
  3rd Down for What [42]
 
  Blume N' Onions [49]
vs
 
  The Storm [42]
 
  Misfits [35]
vs
 
  Scoregasms [42]
1:00 PM
 
  Hitches Be Crazy! [28]
vs
 
  Morning Wood We Play Hard [35]
POTG: Brian with the INT to seal it
2:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [21]
vs
 
  Threat Level Midnight [20]
POTG: Squad and Destiny for the sacks

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 2

Hitches Be Crazy! forfeited to HiLife.
Byes
The Outsiders
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  3rd Down for What [33]
vs
 
  Scoregasms [43]
11:00 AM
 
  Pitter Patter [56]
vs
 
  Balls & Dolls [36]
POTG: Kristen N
 
  The Storm [14]
vs
 
  The Avengers [56]
12:00 PM
 
  Misfits [49]
vs
 
  Stripperz [28]
 
  Favre Dollar Footlong [35]
vs
 
  In-N-Out [28]
1:00 PM
 
  Blume N' Onions [56]
vs
 
  Punishers [39]
2:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 16

Byes
The Outsiders
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  The Storm [48]
vs
 
  Balls & Dolls [49]
11:00 AM
 
  Punishers [41]
vs
 
  The Avengers [14]
12:00 PM
 
  Misfits [65]
vs
 
  3rd Down for What [35]
 
  See Deez TDs [35]
vs
 
  Stripperz [28]
1:00 PM
 
  Ball So Hard University [14]
vs
 
  Hitches Be Crazy! [35]
POTG: Dasia M
 
  Blume N' Onions [35]
vs
 
  Pitter Patter [51]
2:00 PM
 
  In-N-Out [42]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  HiLife [42]
vs
 
  In-N-Out [28]
POTG: G and Cheeks! MVP
11:00 AM
 
  HiLife [7]
vs
 
  Dream Team [35]
POTG: Kaleb H
 
  The Avengers [35]
vs
 
  Balls & Dolls [42]
 
  Misfits [35]
vs
 
  Favre Dollar Footlong [42]
12:00 PM
 
  Balls & Dolls [35]
vs
 
  Punishers [42]
1:00 PM
 
  Stripperz [0]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [49]
 
  The Storm [7]
vs
 
  Blume N' Onions [28]
2:00 PM
 
  See Deez TDs [0]
vs
 
  3rd Down for What [49]
POTG: Matt C
 
  Blume N' Onions [42]
vs
 
  Pitter Patter [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Blume N' Onions [28]
vs
 
  Punishers [34]
2:00 PM
 
  3rd Down for What [49]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)