Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Basketball Schedule

Spring 2021 Sunday Recreational Basketball League - Men's and Women's Divisions

Sponsors

Sunday, March 14

  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Indy Thunder [60]
vs
 
  Team SOLID [54]
 
  Full Court Press [64]
vs
 
  Team R.I.S.E. [80]
6:00 PM
 
  The Tribe [48]
vs
 
  Birdie’s Revenge [61]
7:00 PM
 
  Ruff Ryders [56]
vs
 
  Triple Bs [53]
 
  Cap A Lot [67]
vs
 
  No Game Scheduled [47]
8:00 PM
 
  Bears [51]
vs
 
  AV4 [88]
 
  Small Ball [55]
vs
 
  Free Agents [43]
9:00 PM
 
  Grumpy Old Men [40]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [57]
 
  The Indys [56]
vs
 
  Bucket Boyz [67]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 21

  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Bucket Boyz [55]
vs
 
  Ruff Ryders [30]
6:00 PM
 
  Bears [52]
vs
 
  No Game Scheduled [65]
7:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [58]
vs
 
  The Indys [44]
 
  The Tribe [53]
vs
 
  Kareem of the Crop [63]
8:00 PM
 
  Team SOLID [66]
vs
 
  Triple Bs [40]
 
  Purple Cobras [73]
vs
 
  Team R.I.S.E. [83]
9:00 PM
 
  AV4 [35]
vs
 
  Cap A Lot [60]
 
  Small Ball [55]
vs
 
  Indy Thunder [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 28

Byes
Grumpy Old Men
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [35]
vs
 
  Kareem of the Crop [58]
 
  The Indys [40]
vs
 
  The Tribe [46]
6:00 PM
 
  Triple Bs [65]
vs
 
  Bears [56]
 
  Bucket Boyz [48]
vs
 
  Cap A Lot [61]
7:00 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [55]
vs
 
  Indy Thunder [46]
8:00 PM
 
  No Game Scheduled [57]
vs
 
  Small Ball [53]
 
  Team R.I.S.E. [50]
vs
 
  Ruff Ryders [60]
9:00 PM
 
  Full Court Press [57]
vs
 
  Team SOLID [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 11

Full Court Press forfeited to Ruff Ryders.
Double Headers
The Tribe
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  The Indys [42]
vs
 
  Bears [66]
 
  Free Agents [40]
vs
 
  Triple Bs [54]
6:00 PM
 
  Cap A Lot [53]
vs
 
  Hoosier Daddy [61]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  The Tribe [39]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [53]
 
  Bucket Boyz [58]
vs
 
  Indy Thunder [85]
9:00 PM
 
  Grumpy Old Men [50]
vs
 
  The Tribe [52]
 
  Team SOLID [67]
vs
 
  Small Ball [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 18

Double Headers
Grumpy Old Men
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)