Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Euchre Schedule

Spring 2021 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

Sponsors

Wednesday, March 10

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15
7:00 PM
 
  The Sisters [10]
vs
 
  Boomeraang squad [9]
 
  Sister Sister [10]
vs
 
  Spaghetti Fam [6]
 
  Air Force Ones [4]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  High Jackers [6]
vs
 
  Bauer Power [8]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  J&M Brothers [3]
 
  Bower Hour [6]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Jeepers Creepers [5]
vs
 
  Bower Hour [10]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Trash Pandas [3]
 
  J&M Brothers [3]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
 
  Spaghetti Fam [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [2]
 
  Sister Sister [10]
vs
 
  Passin Dirty [7]
 
  Scott's Tots [7]
vs
 
  Bauer Power [8]
 
  Feeling Lonely [5]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  The Sisters [5]
vs
 
  Air Force Ones [10]
8:00 PM
 
  Big N’ Smalls [8]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  High Jackers [6]
vs
 
  Deal With It [10]
 
  Bower Hour [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [6]
 
  Scott's Tots [10]
vs
 
  The Sisters [8]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  J&M Brothers [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 17

Brothers in Law forfeited to 2 Jacks and a Dash of Water.
Brothers in Law forfeited to 2 Jacks and a Dash of Water.
Brothers in Law forfeited to 2 Jacks and a Dash of Water.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15
7:00 PM
 
  Big N’ Smalls [10]
vs
 
  J&M Brothers [2]
 
  The Sisters [6]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
 
  Jeepers Creepers [10]
vs
 
  Latte [7]
 
  Bauer Power [10]
vs
 
  Boomeraang squad [4]
 
  Passin Dirty [10]
vs
 
  Bower Hour [6]
 
  Air Force Ones [5]
vs
 
  High Jackers [10]
 
  Deal With It [10]
vs
 
  Spaghetti Fam [9]
 
  Sister Sister [5]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
7:30 PM
 
  The Giant Gnome [5]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  Trash Pandas [5]
vs
 
  Spaghetti Fam [10]
 
  Bower Hour [10]
vs
 
  The Sisters [9]
 
  J&M Brothers [3]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Air Force Ones [7]
vs
 
  Scott's Tots [6]
 
  Feeling Lonely [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [4]
8:00 PM
 
  Bower Hour [10]
vs
 
  Too Broke Dudes [6]
 
  Deal With It [10]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [4]
 
  Scott's Tots [8]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
 
  Big N’ Smalls [6]
vs
 
  Trash Pandas [10]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [0]
 
  The Sisters [10]
vs
 
  Feeling Lonely [8]
 
  High Jackers [10]
vs
 
  Passin Dirty [7]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  Bauer Power [8]
 
  Spaghetti Fam [9]
vs
 
  Air Force Ones [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 24

High Jackers forfeited to Boomeraang squad.
High Jackers forfeited to TomMonty.
High Jackers forfeited to Trash Pandas.
2 Jacks and a Dash of Water forfeited to All I See Is 9s & 10s.
Byes
Brown Water Boys , TJ
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14
7:00 PM
 
  Scott's Tots [7]
vs
 
  J&M Brothers [7]
 
  Big N’ Smalls [8]
vs
 
  Bower Hour [9]
 
  Bauer Power [4]
vs
 
  Deal With It [10]
 
  Trash Pandas [8]
vs
 
  Feeling Lonely [10]
 
  Latte [8]
vs
 
  Brothers in Law [7]
 
  Passin Dirty [8]
vs
 
  Air Force Ones [9]
 
  The Sisters [3]
vs
 
  Spaghetti Fam [10]
7:30 PM
 
  J&M Brothers [1]
vs
 
  Passin Dirty [10]
 
  Air Force Ones [10]
vs
 
  Trash Pandas [7]
 
  The Giant Gnome [9]
vs
 
  Bauer Power [10]
 
  The Sisters [10]
vs
 
  Latte [3]
 
  Deal With It [5]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
8:00 PM
 
  Sister Sister [10]
vs
 
  Air Force Ones [7]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  Boomeraang squad [2]
 
  Latte [3]
vs
 
  Tricks Aren't for Kids [10]
 
  Bauer Power [8]
vs
 
  Passin Dirty [10]
 
  The Sisters [5]
vs
 
  Too Broke Dudes [10]
 
  Deal With It [10]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [8]
 
  Feeling Lonely [4]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 31

Midget Boy or Yoda forfeited to The Sisters.
Trash Pandas forfeited to Brown Water Boys .
Midget Boy or Yoda forfeited to Deal With It .
Byes
High Jackers
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15
7:00 PM
 
  Passin Dirty [10]
vs
 
  Big N’ Smalls [2]
 
  TJ [9]
vs
 
  Bower Hour [10]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  The Sisters [4]
 
  TomMonty [9]
vs
 
  Scott's Tots [7]
 
  Here for Beer [10]
vs
 
  Spaghetti Fam [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Bauer Power [4]
vs
 
  Bower Hour [10]
 
  Here for Beer [10]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [8]
 
  Brothers in Law [4]
vs
 
  The Sisters [10]
 
  Scott's Tots [9]
vs
 
  Feeling Lonely [8]
 
  Passin Dirty [7]
vs
 
  Spaghetti Fam [8]
 
  Too Broke Dudes [3]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  Vandelay Industries [4]
8:00 PM
 
  Feeling Lonely [8]
vs
 
  Bauer Power [10]
 
  Bower Hour [10]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [5]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [6]
 
  Big N’ Smalls [10]
vs
 
  Deal With It [8]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [9]
 
  Brown Water Boys [5]
vs
 
  Latte [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 7

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15
7:00 PM
 
  Passin Dirty [6]
vs
 
  Too Broke Dudes [10]
 
  Trash Pandas [10]
vs
 
  Deal With It [8]
 
  J&M Brothers [8]
vs
 
  The Sisters [10]
 
  All I See Is 9s & 10s [10]
vs
 
  Latte [9]
 
  TJ [2]
vs
 
  Bauer Power [10]
7:30 PM
 
  High Jackers [6]
vs
 
  Spaghetti Fam [10]
 
  Trash Pandas [3]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  Air Force Ones [10]
vs
 
  Bauer Power [4]
 
  Sister Sister [3]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Deal With It [4]
8:00 PM
 
  Bauer Power [3]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [10]
 
  Deal With It [4]
vs
 
  Too Broke Dudes [10]
 
  Sister Sister [5]
vs
 
  Trash Pandas [10]
 
  Jeepers Creepers [5]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  Air Force Ones [8]
 
  Scott's Tots [10]
vs
 
  Bower Hour [7]
 
  The Giant Gnome [10]
vs
 
  J&M Brothers [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 14

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Passin Dirty
vs
 
  TJ
 
  Latte
vs
 
  TomMonty

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)