Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2021 Thursday Downtown Soccer League

Sponsors

Thursday, April 8

  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  The B Team [4]
vs
 
  Free Agents [2]
 
  Big Green [4]
vs
 
  Bears [0]
 
  Dream Team [5]
vs
 
  Stinky Feet [3]
 
  Smurfs [1]
vs
 
  Elite Cleaners FC [2]
7:15 PM
 
  Flora and Fauna [5]
vs
 
  Sub Please [7]
8:15 PM
 
  TBA [3]
vs
 
  The Indys [1]
 
  Wiz KhaFIFA [3]
vs
 
  Has Been FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 15

  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  The B Team [4]
vs
 
  Has Been FC [7]
 
  We Met on Tinder [6]
vs
 
  The Sparks [1]
 
  Sub Please [1]
vs
 
  Gunners [0]
7:15 PM
 
  TBA [3]
vs
 
  Champagne Woodmen [7]
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  The Indys [2]
 
  Stinky Feet [0]
vs
 
  Smurfs [4]
8:15 PM
 
  Bears [4]
vs
 
  Savage and Average [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 22

KickingAndWheezing forfeited to TBA.
  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  The Indys [4]
vs
 
  Bears [1]
 
  Stinky Feet [0]
vs
 
  Flora and Fauna [4]
7:15 PM
 
  The B Team [0]
vs
 
  We Met on Tinder [0]
 
  Gunners [2]
vs
 
  Smurfs [1]
8:15 PM
 
  Free Agents [1]
vs
 
  Wiz KhaFIFA [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 29

  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  The Sparks [3]
vs
 
  Bears [0]
 
  The B Team [5]
vs
 
  The Indys [2]
 
  Gunners [0]
vs
 
  Elite Cleaners FC [7]
 
  Smurfs [0]
vs
 
  Sub Please [4]
7:15 PM
 
  We Met on Tinder [1]
vs
 
  TBA [1]
 
  Flora and Fauna [2]
vs
 
  Dream Team [1]
8:15 PM
 
  Has Been FC [8]
vs
 
  Big Green [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 13

  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  Flora and Fauna [1]
vs
 
  Smurfs [2]
 
  Sub Please [2]
vs
 
  Dream Team [2]
7:15 PM
 
  TBA [0]
vs
 
  The Sparks [0]
 
  Big Green [1]
vs
 
  Wiz KhaFIFA [2]
 
  KickingAndWheezing [0]
vs
 
  Bears [8]
8:15 PM
 
  Stinky Feet [0]
vs
 
  Gunners [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 20

  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)