Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Pickleball Schedule

Spring 2021 Wednesday Downtown Pickleball League

Sponsors

Wednesday, April 28

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  Dink Again [0]
vs
 
  Born to Rally [2]
 
  Wakanda Forever [4]
vs
 
  Lady Spykes [0]
7:15 PM
 
  Pickoholics [3]
vs
 
  House Stark [2]
 
  Beam Team [1]
vs
 
  Saucy Balls [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 5

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  Pickoholics [4]
vs
 
  Saucy Balls [0]
7:15 PM
 
  Beam Team [2]
vs
 
  Dink Again [0]
 
  Born to Rally [0]
vs
 
  House Stark [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 12

Lady Spykes forfeited to Vlasic Smackers.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  Beam Team [1]
vs
 
  2 Pickles 1 Ball [3]
 
  Kathy's Killers [3]
vs
 
  House Stark [2]
7:15 PM
 
  Dink Again [0]
vs
 
  Wakanda Forever [4]
 
  Ball Busters [3]
vs
 
  Pickoholics [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 19

Byes
Ball Busters, Beam Team
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  Wakanda Forever [0]
vs
 
  Pickoholics [4]
7:15 PM
 
  Lady Spykes [3]
vs
 
  Dink Again [0]
 
  Vlasic Smackers [0]
vs
 
  House Stark [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 26

Vlasic Smackers forfeited to Lady Spykes.
Vlasic Smackers forfeited to Beam Team.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Beam Team [1]
vs
 
  Born to Rally [4]
 
  Dink Again [0]
vs
 
  Saucy Balls [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 2

Vlasic Smackers forfeited to Lady Spykes.
Vlasic Smackers forfeited to Dink Again.
Double Headers
Ball Busters, Beam Team
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  House Stark [5]
vs
 
  Saucy Balls [0]
 
  Ball Busters [4]
vs
 
  Beam Team [0]
 
  Pickoholics [3]
vs
 
  Nothing but Net [1]
7:15 PM
 
  Lady Spykes [0]
vs
 
  Beam Team [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
The Super League forfeited to House Stark.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  Dink Again [3]
vs
 
  Saucy Balls [0]
7:15 PM
 
  Dink Again [1]
vs
 
  Beam Team [4]
 
  Born to Rally [1]
vs
 
  Lady Spykes [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Born to Rally forfeited to Beam Team.
Born to Rally forfeited to Beam Team.
Born to Rally forfeited to Beam Team.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:15 PM
 
  House Stark [0]
vs
 
  Kathy's Killers [4]
 
  Pickoholics [3]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [0]
7:15 PM
 
  Pickoholics [0]
vs
 
  Kathy's Killers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)