Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Due to rising costs of materials, labor, equipment, insurance and several other items, CCA has made the difficult decision to raise pricing per person ranging from $3 to $5 across all CCA leagues.

This is the first price increase for many leagues in the over 25 years of CCA operating. CCA will continue to provide the highest quality leagues in Indiana and greatly appreciate each and every one of our participants! Thank you for being a part of CCA!

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Euchre Schedule

Late Spring 2021 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

Sponsors

Wednesday, May 12

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12
7:00 PM
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Brickhouse Bowers [4]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  BSH [5]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  Wait, what’s trump? [1]
 
  Spadey Trumpy [10]
vs
 
  The B Sharps [3]
 
  Sister Sister [5]
vs
 
  Deal with it [10]
7:30 PM
 
  TomMonty [6]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [10]
 
  BSH [10]
vs
 
  TJ [4]
 
  Deal with it [10]
vs
 
  Feeling Lonely [9]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  Stick the Dealer [8]
 
  T.B.D. [10]
vs
 
  All I See Is 9s & 10s [3]
 
  The Giant Gnome [10]
vs
 
  Fried Bird [2]
 
  The B Sharps [10]
vs
 
  Krauter Power [5]
8:00 PM
 
  All I See Is 9s & 10s [10]
vs
 
  TJ [8]
 
  Krauter Power [10]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [9]
 
  Bringing 88 Back [8]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  Deal with it [4]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [10]
 
  T.B.D. [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [9]
 
  Feeling Lonely [10]
vs
 
  Fried Bird [7]
 
  Wait, what’s trump? [3]
vs
 
  BSH [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 19

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12
7:00 PM
 
  All I See Is 9s & 10s [7]
vs
 
  BSH [10]
 
  Latte [3]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  Brothers in Law [6]
vs
 
  TJ [6]
 
  Spadey Trumpy [10]
vs
 
  Fried Bird [8]
 
  T.B.D. [10]
vs
 
  Feeling Lonely [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Feeling Lonely [4]
vs
 
  Latte [9]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Wait, what’s trump? [3]
 
  Feeling Squatchy [1]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  T.B.D. [3]
vs
 
  Deal with it [10]
 
  BSH [10]
vs
 
  Krauter Power [3]
 
  Fried Bird [10]
vs
 
  The B Sharps [7]
8:00 PM
 
  The B Sharps [10]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [6]
 
  TJ [4]
vs
 
  T.B.D. [10]
 
  Spadey Trumpy [5]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  Krauter Power [1]
 
  BSH [6]
vs
 
  Vandelay Industries [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 26

Wait, what’s trump? forfeited to Krauter Power.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12
7:00 PM
 
  T.B.D. [6]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [10]
 
  The Giant Gnome [5]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Brickhouse Bowers [10]
vs
 
  BSH [3]
7:30 PM
 
  The Giant Gnome [10]
vs
 
  The B Sharps [8]
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [3]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  Fried Bird [10]
vs
 
  Latte [8]
 
  Feeling Squatchy [4]
vs
 
  T.B.D. [6]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Deal with it [3]
 
  Brothers in Law [5]
vs
 
  BSH [10]
8:00 PM
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  The Giant Gnome [7]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [4]
 
  Bringing 88 Back [10]
vs
 
  Fried Bird [8]
 
  Vandelay Industries [10]
vs
 
  TJ [5]
 
  The B Sharps [10]
vs
 
  T.B.D. [4]
 
  BSH [3]
vs
 
  Deal with it [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 2

THE GIRLS NEXT DOOR forfeited to The Giant Gnome.
THE GIRLS NEXT DOOR forfeited to TJ.
THE GIRLS NEXT DOOR forfeited to Wisconsin Milk!.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12
7:00 PM
 
  The B Sharps [10]
vs
 
  BSH [7]
 
  Krauter Power [10]
vs
 
  T.B.D. [7]
 
  Spadey Trumpy [9]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [9]
 
  Brothers in Law [10]
vs
 
  Latte [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Sister Sister [10]
vs
 
  BSH [9]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Bringing 88 Back [9]
 
  Vandelay Industries [7]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  Fried Bird [7]
vs
 
  Brothers in Law [9]
 
  T.B.D. [8]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  Feeling Lonely [8]
vs
 
  Krauter Power [10]
8:00 PM
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [5]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  BSH [10]
vs
 
  Tricks Aren't For Kids [9]
 
  Latte [9]
vs
 
  Krauter Power [10]
 
  The B Sharps [5]
vs
 
  Feeling Lonely [10]
 
  T.B.D. [10]
vs
 
  Brickhouse Bowers [8]
 
  Brothers in Law [4]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  Fried Bird [7]
vs
 
  Feeling Squatchy [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 9

THE GIRLS NEXT DOOR forfeited to TomMonty.
Fried Bird forfeited to Sister Sister.
Tricks Aren't For Kids forfeited to Vandelay Industries.
Tricks Aren't For Kids forfeited to Wait, what’s trump?.
Fried Bird forfeited to Stick the Dealer .
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12
7:00 PM
 
  T.B.D. [10]
vs
 
  Vandelay Industries [3]
 
  Krauter Power [10]
vs
 
  Spadey Trumpy [6]
 
  BSH [7]
vs
 
  Feeling Squatchy [10]
 
  Stick the Dealer [6]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Deal with it [10]
vs
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [7]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  All I See Is 9s & 10s [6]
7:30 PM
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  Stick the Dealer [3]
 
  TJ [5]
vs
 
  Krauter Power [10]
 
  BSH [6]
vs
 
  Latte [10]
 
  Deal with it [7]
vs
 
  T.B.D. [8]
8:00 PM
 
  Feeling Squatchy [10]
vs
 
  Latte [8]
 
  The B Sharps [5]
vs
 
  Deal with it [10]
 
  Feeling Lonely [1]
vs
 
  BSH [10]
 
  T.B.D. [10]
vs
 
  Wait, what’s trump? [9]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Sister Sister [1]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  Spadey Trumpy [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 16

Bringing 88 Back forfeited to BSH.
Bringing 88 Back forfeited to Tricks Aren't For Kids.
Bringing 88 Back forfeited to Krauter Power.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12
7:00 PM
 
  Stick the Dealer [10]
vs
 
  T.B.D. [2]
 
  Deal with it [9]
vs
 
  Brothers in Law [10]
 
  Spadey Trumpy [8]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Fried Bird [6]
vs
 
  BSH [10]
 
  Latte [4]
vs
 
  The B Sharps [10]
 
  TomMonty [9]
vs
 
  Brickhouse Bowers [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Fried Bird [1]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Latte [10]
vs
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [1]
 
  BSH [10]
vs
 
  Stick the Dealer [2]
 
  Spadey Trumpy [6]
vs
 
  T.B.D. [9]
 
  TomMonty [9]
vs
 
  Deal with it [6]
 
  The B Sharps [10]
vs
 
  Brothers in Law [4]
8:00 PM
 
  The B Sharps [8]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  Latte [6]
vs
 
  Brickhouse Bowers [10]
 
  Deal with it [10]
vs
 
  Spadey Trumpy [6]
 
  T.B.D. [10]
vs
 
  Fried Bird [8]
 
  Tricks Aren't For Kids [5]
vs
 
  TJ [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Semifinals
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Semifinals
9:00 PM
Wednesday Euchre Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)