Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Basketball Schedule

Fall 2021 Wednesday Recreational Basketball League

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 25

  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  Jags [54]
vs
 
  The Runner Ups [48]
9:30 PM
 
  Capture Elite [58]
vs
 
  The Big Ballers [71]
 
  Mike [58]
vs
 
  TBD [43]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 1

  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  The Big Ballers [82]
vs
 
  Mike [75]
 
  The Runner Ups [55]
vs
 
  Capture Elite [39]
9:30 PM
 
  Jags [53]
vs
 
  Nothing but sweat [55]
 
  TBD [51]
vs
 
  Team Scale Tippers [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 8

  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  The Runner Ups [74]
vs
 
  TBD [48]
9:30 PM
 
  Jags [71]
vs
 
  Mike [74]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 15

  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  TBD [24]
vs
 
  Capture Elite [42]
 
  Team Scale Tippers [65]
vs
 
  Jags [72]
9:30 PM
 
  Mike [42]
vs
 
  Nothing but sweat [51]
 
  The Big Ballers [70]
vs
 
  The Runner Ups [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 22

  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  Capture Elite [60]
vs
 
  Mike [44]
 
  Nothing but sweat [55]
vs
 
  TBD [39]
9:30 PM
 
  The Big Ballers [60]
vs
 
  Jags [81]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 29

  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  The Big Ballers [86]
vs
 
  TBD [58]
 
  Mike [74]
vs
 
  Team Scale Tippers [34]
9:30 PM
 
  Jags [47]
vs
 
  Capture Elite [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  The Runner Ups [64]
vs
 
  Jags [63]
9:30 PM
 
  TBD [32]
vs
 
  Nothing but sweat [40]
 
  Mike [46]
vs
 
  Capture Elite [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
8:30 PM
 
  The Runner Ups [85]
vs
 
  The Big Ballers [105]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)