Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2021 Monday Quads Sand Volleyball League - Pinheads

Sponsors

Monday, August 23

Beta Blockers forfeited to Pancakes.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Grounded [0]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [3]
7:30 PM
 
  kiss my ace [1]
vs
 
  Just The Tip [2]
 
  I Like Sand [1]
vs
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [2]
8:30 PM
 
  East Harbour [2]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [1]
 
  Bump in the night [0]
vs
 
  Hitmen [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Oopsies hehe [2]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [1]
 
  Soft Net Play [1]
vs
 
  #moments [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 30

Volley Llamas forfeited to Spike It Like It's Hot.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Hitmen [3]
vs
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [0]
 
  East Harbour [3]
vs
 
  Sandemics [0]
 
  Pancakes [0]
vs
 
  Just The Tip [3]
7:30 PM
 
  #moments [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [1]
 
  East Harbour 2 [3]
vs
 
  Grindstate [0]
 
  EZ Pass [1]
vs
 
  Soft Net Play [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Beta Blockers [0]
vs
 
  Grounded [3]
9:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [1]
vs
 
  kiss my ace [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 13

  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Scrambled Eggs [3]
7:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [3]
vs
 
  Pancakes [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Hitmen [3]
vs
 
  Just The Tip [0]
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [3]
vs
 
  Sandemics [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Oopsies hehe [0]
vs
 
  Grounded [3]
 
  Grindstate [1]
vs
 
  Beta Blockers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 20

Follow it to the line forfeited to Soft Net Play.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  kiss my ace [1]
vs
 
  Beaches Be Cray [2]
 
  social distance [1]
vs
 
  Sandemics [2]
7:30 PM
 
  #moments [2]
vs
 
  Tootsie Rollers [1]
 
  I'd Hit That [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
 
  Grindstate [0]
vs
 
  Pancakes [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Scrambled Eggs [1]
vs
 
  Grounded [2]
 
  Oopsies hehe [0]
vs
 
  East Harbour 2 [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Hitmen [3]
vs
 
  I Like Sand Too [0]
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [1]
vs
 
  Just The Tip [2]
 
  Volley Llamas [1]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [2]
 
  East Harbour [0]
vs
 
  Spiky Balls [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 27

  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [1]
vs
 
  Scrambled Eggs [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Oopsies hehe [2]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [1]
 
  Hitmen [3]
vs
 
  Ace is the Place [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Volley Llamas [3]
vs
 
  Grindstate [0]
 
  Spiky Balls [1]
vs
 
  kiss my ace [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Grounded [0]
vs
 
  #moments [3]
 
  Sandemics [1]
vs
 
  Pancakes [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 4

  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Hitmen [2]
vs
 
  Beaches Be Cray [1]
 
  Oopsies hehe [2]
vs
 
  East Harbour [1]
 
  Spiky Balls [3]
vs
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [0]
7:30 PM
 
  #moments [0]
vs
 
  Scrambled Eggs [3]
 
  I'd Hit That [3]
vs
 
  East Harbour 2 [0]
 
  Beta Blockers [0]
vs
 
  Volley Llamas [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Tootsie Rollers [2]
vs
 
  Grounded [1]
 
  EZ Pass [3]
vs
 
  Sandemics [0]
9:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [2]
vs
 
  social distance [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [0]
vs
 
  kiss my ace [2]
 
  Oopsies hehe [2]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [0]
7:30 PM
 
  kiss my ace [0]
vs
 
  Hitmen [2]
 
  Oopsies hehe [0]
vs
 
  Scrambled Eggs [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Grounded [0]
vs
 
  I Like Sand Too [2]
 
  Beta Blockers [0]
vs
 
  East Harbour [2]
 
  Pancakes [2]
vs
 
  Tootsie Rollers [0]
 
  Sandemics [0]
vs
 
  Bump, Set, Drink [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Soft Net Play [0]
vs
 
  #moments [2]
 
  Grindstate [0]
vs
 
  social distance [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
Monday Quads Upper Bracket
Semifinals
Monday Quads Upper Bracket
Semifinals
Monday Quads Lower Bracket
Semifinals
9:30 PM
Monday Quads Upper Bracket
Finals
Monday Quads Lower Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)