Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Dodgeball Schedule

Fall 2021 Thursday Dodgeball League

Sponsors

Thursday, October 21

Double Headers
Recess Warriors
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
 
  Dodging Charges [1]
vs
 
  Duck Dynasty [18]
7:15 PM
 
  The Miebachians [6]
vs
 
  The Sparks [9]
 
  You Got Murked [4]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [11]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 28

Double Headers
Dodging Charges
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
 
  The Sparks [5]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [10]
 
  You Got Murked [8]
vs
 
  The Human Targets 2.0 [6]
POTG: AShley Q
7:15 PM
 
  Duck Dynasty [5]
vs
 
  Ow, my balls! [10]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 4

Double Headers
The Sparks
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
 
  Dodging Charges [5]
vs
 
  The Sparks [10]
 
  Ow, my balls! [8]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [6]
POTG: MVP = not Corey
7:15 PM
 
  Recess Warriors [9]
vs
 
  The Sparks [4]
 
  The Miebachians [4]
vs
 
  Duck Dynasty [14]
POTG: Squad
8:00 PM
 
  Purple Cobras [5]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 11

Double Headers
Wet Dream Team
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Ow, my balls! [9]
vs
 
  The Sparks [5]
 
  Duck Dynasty [6]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [8]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 18

Double Headers
Weekend Warriors
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  The Sparks [3]
vs
 
  Duck Dynasty [14]
 
  Old Faithful [11]
vs
 
  You Got Murked [2]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 2

The Sparks forfeited to Motorboat Enthusiasts.
Byes
The Miebachians
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
 
  Purple Cobras [11]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [2]
7:15 PM
 
  Duck Dynasty [13]
vs
 
  Recess Warriors [2]
POTG: Squad!!
 
  Ow, my balls! [1]
vs
 
  Old Faithful [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
Dodgeball Beginner/Social Playoff Bracket
Semifinals
7:15 PM
Dodgeball Beginner/Social Playoff Bracket
Finals
Dodgeball Recreational Playoff Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)