Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Dodgeball Schedule

Fall 2021 Thursday Dodgeball League

Sponsors

Thursday, October 21

Double Headers
Recess Warriors
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 28

Double Headers
Dodging Charges
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
 
  You Got Murked [8]
vs
 
  The Human Targets 2.0 [6]

POTG: Ashley Q
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 4

Double Headers
The Sparks
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
 
  Ow, my balls! [8]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [6]

POTG: MVP = not Corey
7:15 PM
 
  The Miebachians [4]
vs
 
  Duck Dynasty [14]

POTG: Squad
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 11

Double Headers
Wet Dream Team
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 18

Double Headers
Weekend Warriors
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 2

The Sparks forfeited to Motorboat Enthusiasts.
Byes
The Miebachians
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Duck Dynasty [13]
vs
 
  Recess Warriors [2]

POTG: Squad!!

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
The Human Targets 2.0 forfeited to Motorboat Enthusiasts.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 2 Court 3 (Single Gym)
6:30 PM
7:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)