Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Basketball Schedule

Winter 2022 Sunday Recreational Basketball League

Sponsors

Sunday, January 9

The Stephews forfeited to Zebras.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Zip Em Up Boyz [42]
vs
 
  3DaHardWay [66]
7:00 PM
 
  We Just Came To Hoop [50]
vs
 
  Magic [43]
 
  Runners [72]
vs
 
  Platinum Grade [55]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Watch The Nikes [53]
vs
 
  Bean Bag Boys [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 16

  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Bean Bag Boys [76]
vs
 
  Zebras [69]
 
  Platinum Grade [51]
vs
 
  The Swishkabobs [57]
7:00 PM
 
  Indy Kings [35]
vs
 
  Magic [42]
8:00 PM
 
  Zip Em Up Boyz [65]
vs
 
  The Swishers [40]
9:00 PM
 
  Runners [69]
vs
 
  The Brian Bears [53]
 
  The Stephews [63]
vs
 
  Watch The Nikes [75]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 23

  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  The Brian Bears [56]
vs
 
  3DaHardWay [48]
 
  The Swishers [45]
vs
 
  Indy Kings [34]
7:00 PM
 
  The Stephews [54]
vs
 
  Platinum Grade [51]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Magic [46]
vs
 
  Zebras [57]
 
  Zip Em Up Boyz [48]
vs
 
  The Swishkabobs [68]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 30

  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Magic [32]
vs
 
  Zip Em Up Boyz [58]
 
  The Stephews [49]
vs
 
  The Swishers [46]
7:00 PM
 
  Zebras [46]
vs
 
  Watch The Nikes [78]
8:00 PM
 
  Runners [50]
vs
 
  Bean Bag Boys [62]
9:00 PM
 
  Platinum Grade [55]
vs
 
  Indy Kings [53]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 6

  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Indy Kings [42]
vs
 
  The Stephews [50]
7:00 PM
 
  Runners [50]
vs
 
  The Swishkabobs [46]
 
  Bean Bag Boys [60]
vs
 
  The Brian Bears [55]
8:00 PM
 
  Magic [46]
vs
 
  Platinum Grade [44]
9:00 PM
 
  Zebras [77]
vs
 
  3DaHardWay [67]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 20

  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  The Brian Bears [61]
vs
 
  Zebras [60]
7:00 PM
 
  Indy Kings [63]
vs
 
  3DaHardWay [73]
8:00 PM
 
  Runners [61]
vs
 
  Watch The Nikes [54]
9:00 PM
 
  The Swishers [45]
vs
 
  Magic [55]
 
  Bean Bag Boys [63]
vs
 
  The Swishkabobs [57]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Zebras forfeited to The Brian Bears.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  The Swishers [38]
vs
 
  Zip Em Up Boyz [56]
 
  Platinum Grade [76]
vs
 
  3DaHardWay [75]
7:00 PM
 
  Hoops I Did It Again [29]
vs
 
  Magic [31]
8:00 PM
 
  The Swishkabobs [42]
vs
 
  Bean Bag Boys [66]
9:00 PM
 
  The Stephews [48]
vs
 
  Watch The Nikes [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Platinum Grade [65]
vs
 
  Magic [48]
 
  Indy Kings [38]
vs
 
  Zip Em Up Boyz [60]
7:00 PM
 
  Watch The Nikes [43]
vs
 
  Bean Bag Boys [59]
 
  The Brian Bears [48]
vs
 
  Runners [65]
8:00 PM
 
  Runners [53]
vs
 
  Bean Bag Boys [55]
 
  Platinum Grade [76]
vs
 
  Zip Em Up Boyz [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)