Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Euchre Schedule

Winter 2022 Monday Euchre League at Alley's Alehouse (Pinheads)

Sponsors

Monday, January 10

Byes
Set the Deck
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9
7:00 PM
 
  Frenzy Fetz [7]
vs
 
  LOCO [8]
 
  Barn animals [5]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [10]
 
  Free Agents [9]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [7]
 
  The High Jackers [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power [3]
 
  Girls Night [3]
vs
 
  Beers and Bowers [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Euchandoit [4]
vs
 
  Beers and Bowers [10]
 
  Blonde Ambition [9]
vs
 
  Girls Night [4]
 
  Bower Power [6]
vs
 
  Frenzy Fetz [10]
 
  LOCO [8]
vs
 
  Barn animals [7]
8:00 PM
 
  Bower Power [6]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [10]
 
  Blonde Ambition [3]
vs
 
  Barn animals [10]
 
  Frenzy Fetz [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]
 
  Double Trouble [10]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [1]
 
  Girls Night [6]
vs
 
  LOCO [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 17

Blonde Luck forfeited to Sophie’s Mom.
Frenzy Fetz forfeited to Barn animals .
Frenzy Fetz forfeited to The High Jackers.
Blonde Luck forfeited to LOCO.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9
7:00 PM
 
  Double Trouble [10]
vs
 
  LOCO [6]
 
  Euchandoit [8]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [10]
 
  Girls Night [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power [7]
 
  We Beat Meiners [2]
vs
 
  Free Agents [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
vs
 
  Barn animals [3]
 
  Virginia Slims [9]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [8]
 
  Free Agents [8]
vs
 
  Set the Deck [6]
 
  Girls Night [7]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [8]
8:00 PM
 
  Sophie’s Mom [5]
vs
 
  Girls Night [9]
 
  Free Agents [6]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [10]
 
  Bower Power [7]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 24

Byes
Beers and Bowers
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8
7:00 PM
 
  Set the Deck [5]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [10]
 
  Frenzy Fetz [9]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [9]
 
  LOCO [2]
vs
 
  Blonde Ambition [10]
 
  Barn animals [0]
vs
 
  Bower Power [10]
 
  Free Agents [9]
vs
 
  Girls Night [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Bower Power [10]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [8]
 
  Frenzy Fetz [3]
vs
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
 
  LOCO [7]
vs
 
  Set the Deck [7]
 
  We Beat Meiners [10]
vs
 
  Barn animals [3]
 
  Queens of Heart [10]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [3]
 
  Girls Night [9]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [10]
 
  Free Agents [10]
vs
 
  Virginia Slims [5]
8:00 PM
 
  Set the Deck [10]
vs
 
  Frenzy Fetz [2]
 
  Girls Night [10]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [2]
 
  Euchandoit [10]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [9]
 
  Virginia Slims [5]
vs
 
  LOCO [10]
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [6]
 
  Double Trouble [7]
vs
 
  Bower Power [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 31

The High Jackers forfeited to Blonde Ambition.
The High Jackers forfeited to Barn animals .
The High Jackers forfeited to Euchandoit.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9
7:00 PM
 
  Double Trouble [10]
vs
 
  Girls Night [5]
 
  LOCO [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power [6]
 
  Euchandoit [9]
vs
 
  Set the Deck [9]
 
  Virginia Slims [3]
vs
 
  Free Agents [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Girls Night [6]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [9]
 
  Bower Power [8]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [8]
 
  LOCO [6]
vs
 
  Blonde Ambition [10]
 
  Beers and Bowers [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [5]
 
  Set the Deck [10]
vs
 
  Barn animals [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Double Trouble [10]
vs
 
  LOCO [4]
 
  Frenzy Fetz [4]
vs
 
  Girls Night [6]
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
vs
 
  Set the Deck [6]
 
  Queens of Heart [9]
vs
 
  Bower Power [10]
 
  Blonde Ambition [10]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 7

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9
7:00 PM
 
  LOCO [6]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [10]
 
  Girls Night [8]
vs
 
  Free Agents [7]
 
  Set the Deck [10]
vs
 
  Virginia Slims [5]
 
  Euchandoit [10]
vs
 
  Barn animals [2]
 
  Bower Power [10]
vs
 
  Frenzy Fetz [5]
7:30 PM
 
  Frenzy Fetz [5]
vs
 
  LOCO [10]
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [8]
 
  We Beat Meiners [0]
vs
 
  Girls Night [10]
 
  Free Agents [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power [4]
8:00 PM
 
  LOCO [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]
 
  Bower Power [10]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [8]
 
  Euchandoit [8]
vs
 
  Virginia Slims [10]
 
  Barn animals [10]
vs
 
  Sophie’s Mom [1]
 
  Double Trouble [10]
vs
 
  Frenzy Fetz [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 14

Barn animals forfeited to Blonde Ambition.
Frenzy Fetz forfeited to The High Jackers.
LOCO forfeited to Bower Power.
LOCO forfeited to Set the Deck.
Frenzy Fetz forfeited to Beers and Bowers.
Barn animals forfeited to We Beat Meiners.
Frenzy Fetz forfeited to Queens of Heart.
Barn animals forfeited to Queens of Heart.
LOCO forfeited to Double Trouble.
Byes
Euchandoit
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8
7:00 PM
 
  We Beat Meiners [10]
vs
 
  Girls Night [1]
 
  Bower Power [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
vs
 
  Set the Deck [8]
 
  Girls Night [3]
vs
 
  Blonde Ambition [9]
 
  Virginia Slims [7]
vs
 
  Bower Power [10]
8:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [3]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [10]
 
  Sophie’s Mom [2]
vs
 
  Girls Night [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8
7:00 PM
 
  Frenzy Fetz [0]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [2]
 
  Virginia Slims [2]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  Euchandoit [0]
vs
 
  Bower Power [2]
 
  LOCO [0]
vs
 
  Blonde Ambition [2]
 
  Barn animals [1]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [2]
 
  Girls Night [2]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Girls Night [0]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2
7:00 PM
 
  Bower Power [0]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [2]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)