Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Euchre Schedule

Winter 2022 Monday Euchre League at Alley's Alehouse (Pinheads)

Sponsors

Monday, January 10

Byes
Blonde Luck, Set the Deck
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9
7:00 PM
 
  Frenzy Fetz [7]
vs
 
  LOCO [8]
 
  Barn animals [5]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [10]
 
  Free Agents [9]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [7]
 
  The High Jackers [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power [3]
 
  Girls Night [3]
vs
 
  Beers and Bowers [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Euchandoit [4]
vs
 
  Beers and Bowers [10]
 
  Blonde Ambition [9]
vs
 
  Girls Night [4]
 
  Bower Power [6]
vs
 
  Frenzy Fetz [10]
 
  LOCO [8]
vs
 
  Barn animals [7]
8:00 PM
 
  Bower Power [6]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [10]
 
  Blonde Ambition [3]
vs
 
  Barn animals [10]
 
  Frenzy Fetz [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]
 
  Double Trouble [10]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [1]
 
  Girls Night [6]
vs
 
  LOCO [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 17

Blonde Luck forfeited to Sophie’s Mom.
Frenzy Fetz forfeited to Barn animals .
Frenzy Fetz forfeited to The High Jackers.
Blonde Luck forfeited to LOCO.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9
7:00 PM
 
  Double Trouble [10]
vs
 
  LOCO [6]
 
  Euchandoit [8]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [10]
 
  Girls Night [10]
vs
 
  Bower Power [7]
 
  We Beat Meiners [2]
vs
 
  Free Agents [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
vs
 
  Barn animals [3]
 
  Virginia Slims [9]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [8]
 
  Free Agents [8]
vs
 
  Set the Deck [6]
 
  Girls Night [7]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [8]
8:00 PM
 
  Sophie’s Mom [5]
vs
 
  Girls Night [9]
 
  Free Agents [6]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [10]
 
  Bower Power [7]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 24

  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9
7:00 PM
 
  Set the Deck [5]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [10]
 
  Frenzy Fetz [9]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [9]
 
  LOCO [2]
vs
 
  Blonde Ambition [10]
 
  Barn animals [0]
vs
 
  Bower Power [10]
 
  Free Agents [9]
vs
 
  Girls Night [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Bower Power [10]
vs
 
  Double Trouble [8]
 
  LOCO [7]
vs
 
  Set the Deck [7]
 
  We Beat Meiners [10]
vs
 
  Barn animals [3]
 
  Girls Night [9]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [10]
 
  Free Agents [10]
vs
 
  Virginia Slims [5]
 
  Queens of Heart [10]
vs
 
  Euchandoit [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Set the Deck [10]
vs
 
  Frenzy Fetz [2]
 
  Girls Night [10]
vs
 
  Queens of Heart [2]
 
  Euchandoit [10]
vs
 
  We Beat Meiners [9]
 
  Virginia Slims [5]
vs
 
  LOCO [10]
 
  Sophie’s Mom [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)