Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Cornhole Schedule

Spring 2022 Monday Cornhole League

Sponsors

Monday, March 28

TNT forfeited to The Corn Flakes.
TNT forfeited to Holey Cornnoli.
TNT forfeited to Wrong Hole.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
 
  BoilerDawgs [1]
vs
 
  Bushels of Fun [0]
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
 
  The Cornholio's [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Airmail [0]
 
  The Cornholio's [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
  BoilerDawgs [0]
vs
 
  Bags of Glory [1]
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
7:35 PM
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [0]
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]
 
  Bags of Glory [0]
vs
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [1]
 
  BoilerDawgs [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Bushels of Fun [0]
8:00 PM
8:25 PM
8:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 4

Free Agents forfeited to Bushels of Fun.
Free Agents forfeited to TNT.
Free Agents forfeited to Ninja Pandas.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  BoilerDawgs [0]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  snazzy lettuce [0]
 
  Bag Ladies [1]
vs
 
  Bushels of Fun [0]
7:10 PM
 
  The Corn Flakes [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  Mother Shuckers [0]
 
  BoilerDawgs [1]
vs
 
  Just Get It On [0]
 
  snazzy lettuce [1]
vs
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
7:35 PM
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
 
  snazzy lettuce [1]
vs
 
  Ninja Pandas [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Cornhub [0]
vs
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [1]
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
 
  Holey Cornnoli [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
8:25 PM
 
  Cornhub [0]
vs
 
  Spencer Engineering [1]
 
  Wrong Hole [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  Holey Cornnoli [0]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
8:50 PM
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Wrong Hole [1]
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Two bag minimum [0]
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 18

Ninja Pandas forfeited to The Corn Flakes.
Free Agents forfeited to Bags to Riches.
Free Agents forfeited to Bag Ladies.
The Cornholio's forfeited to El Diablo & the Magic Man.
Bushels of Fun forfeited to Just Get It On.
BoilerDawgs forfeited to Spencer Engineering.
BoilerDawgs forfeited to Lebag James and Steph Corny.
BoilerDawgs forfeited to Mother Shuckers.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  Mother Shuckers [0]
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  snazzy lettuce [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  Two bag minimum [1]
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [1]
vs
 
  Wrong Hole [0]
7:35 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Cornhub [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
vs
 
  Airmail [1]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [1]
 
  Bag Ladies [1]
vs
 
  Just Get It On [0]
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
8:25 PM
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  The Corn Flakes [0]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Bags of Glory [0]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
8:50 PM
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [1]
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Airmail [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 25

Free Agents forfeited to Win or Lose We Booze.
Holey Cornnoli forfeited to Spencer Engineering.
Free Agents forfeited to BoilerDawgs .
Free Agents forfeited to Bags of Glory.
Holey Cornnoli forfeited to Bag Me.
Holey Cornnoli forfeited to Wrong Hole.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
 
  Bag Me [1]
vs
 
  Twisted Sisters [0]
 
  Just Get It On [1]
vs
 
  Ninja Pandas [0]
 
  snazzy lettuce [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Twisted Sisters [0]
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
vs
 
  Wrong Hole [0]
7:35 PM
 
  Twisted Sisters [0]
vs
 
  Wrong Hole [1]
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Ninja Pandas [0]
 
  My Dad's Boyfriends [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [1]
8:00 PM
 
  The Cornholio's [1]
vs
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [1]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [0]
 
  TNT [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
8:25 PM
 
  Baggin’ Ain’t Easy [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  Mother Shuckers [1]
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [0]
8:50 PM
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Bushels of Fun [0]
 
  Globo Gym [0]
vs
 
  Airmail [1]
 
  BoilerDawgs [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 2

El Diablo & the Magic Man forfeited to Bags to Riches.
El Diablo & the Magic Man forfeited to Twisted Sisters.
El Diablo & the Magic Man forfeited to Ninja Pandas.
Byes
Free Agents
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
 
  BoilerDawgs [0]
vs
 
  The Corn Flakes [1]
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
 
  Holey Cornnoli [0]
vs
 
  Wrong Hole [1]
 
  Win or Lose We Booze [0]
vs
 
  TNT [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Spencer Engineering [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [0]
 
  BoilerDawgs [1]
vs
 
  The Cornholio's [0]
 
  Wrong Hole [1]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [0]
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
vs
 
  The Corn Flakes [1]
7:35 PM
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  The Corn Flakes [0]
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
vs
 
  Holey Cornnoli [1]
 
  Wrong Hole [1]
vs
 
  TNT [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Another IPA Please [0]
 
  snazzy lettuce [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
vs
 
  Bags of Glory [1]
8:25 PM
 
  Just Get It On [0]
vs
 
  Bag Me [1]
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Pair of Socks [0]
 
  Ninja Pandas [0]
vs
 
  Bushels of Fun [1]
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  snazzy lettuce [0]
8:50 PM
 
  Bag Me [0]
vs
 
  Two bag minimum [1]
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
 
  Cornhub [1]
vs
 
  Bags of Glory [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 9

Pair of Socks forfeited to TNT.
Byes
Free Agents
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
 
  snazzy lettuce [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  BoilerDawgs [1]
vs
 
  Bushels of Fun [0]
 
  Just Get It On [1]
vs
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
 
  Ninja Pandas [0]
vs
 
  Wrong Hole [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
 
  Bushels of Fun [1]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
 
  Ninja Pandas [1]
vs
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
 
  Wrong Hole [1]
vs
 
  The Cornholio's [0]
 
  BoilerDawgs [1]
vs
 
  snazzy lettuce [0]
7:35 PM
 
  Ninja Pandas [0]
vs
 
  BoilerDawgs [1]
 
  TNT [1]
vs
 
  Mother Shuckers [0]
 
  Bag Ladies [0]
vs
 
  Holey Cornnoli [1]
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  Bag Me [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Bilbo Bag-Ins [0]
 
  Spencer Engineering [0]
vs
 
  Cornhub [1]
 
  Airmail [1]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [0]
 
  Two bag minimum [0]
vs
 
  Globo Gym [1]
8:25 PM
 
  Cornhub [0]
vs
 
  Bags to Riches [1]
 
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
 
  Airmail [0]
 
  Globo Gym [1]
vs
 
  Wrong Hole [0]
8:50 PM
 
  Spencer Engineering [0]
vs
 
  Airmail [1]
 
  Wrong Hole [0]
vs
 
  Bags of Glory [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
7:10 PM
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
7:35 PM
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Semifinals
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Semifinals
8:00 PM
Monday Cornhole Lower Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8
6:45 PM
 
  TNT
vs
 
  Wrong Hole
7:10 PM
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
7:35 PM
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Semifinals
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Semifinals
8:00 PM
Monday Cornhole Upper Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)