Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Spring 2022 Monday Quads Sand Volleyball League - Pinheads

Sponsors

Monday, April 25

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  KB824 [3]
vs
 
  Kase and the Mondays [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Set for Success [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Pancakes [2]
vs
 
  Ball Whisperers 2 [1]
 
  No Scrubs [0]
vs
 
  One Hit Wonders [3]
9:30 PM
 
  16 sqrts [1]
vs
 
  Ball Whisperers 1 [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 2

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Size Matters [2]
vs
  Old & Slow [1]
 
  EZ Pass [2]
vs
 
  One Hit Wonders [1]
7:30 PM
 
  KB824 [1]
vs
 
  Bump in the night [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Keeping It Up [0]
vs
 
  Backup Name [3]
 
  I Like Sand Too [3]
vs
 
  16 sqrts [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Hits & Giggles [0]
vs
 
  Pancakes [3]
  I Like Sand [2]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 9

Double Headers
One Hit Wonders
Byes
Old & Slow
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
  I Like Sand [1]
vs
 
  Backup Name [2]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [0]
vs
 
  Pancakes [3]
9:30 PM
 
  KB824 [3]
vs
 
  Tootsie rollers [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 16

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
  Old & Slow [3]
vs
 
  Pancakes [0]
 
  East Harbour B [0]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [3]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  I Like Sand [1]
vs
 
  KB824 [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Ball Whisperers 1 [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
 
  Bumping Uglies [3]
vs
 
  No Scrubs [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 23

Double Headers
Hits & Giggles
Byes
Old & Slow
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  KB824 [3]
vs
 
  Hits & Giggles [0]
 
  Pancakes [0]
vs
 
  Size Matters [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Hits & Giggles [2]
vs
 
  16 sqrts [1]
 
  EZ Pass [2]
vs
 
  Valve and Meter [1]
8:30 PM
 
  No Scrubs [1]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 6

Set for Success forfeited to East Harbour B.
Byes
Bumping Uglies, Old & Slow
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  16 sqrts [0]
vs
 
  One Hit Wonders [3]
  I Like Sand [1]
vs
 
  Pancakes [2]
 
  Bump, Set, Drink (2) [0]
vs
 
  KB824 [3]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Size Matters [2]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Bumping Uglies forfeited to No Scrubs.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Valve and Meter [2]
vs
 
  KB824 [0]
 
  16 sqrts [2]
vs
 
  East Harbour B [1]
7:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [2]
vs
 
  I Like Sand Too [1]
8:30 PM
 
  No Scrubs [2]
vs
 
  Bumping Uglies [0]
 
  Keeping It Up [0]
vs
 
  Backup Name [2]
9:30 PM
 
  No Scrubs [0]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Pancakes [0]
vs
 
  Size Matters [2]
 
  Valve and Meter [2]
vs
 
  Backup Name [1]
7:30 PM
 
  16 sqrts [0]
vs
 
  Ball Whisperers 2 [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Valve and Meter [0]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
9:30 PM
 
  EZ Pass [0]
vs
 
  Size Matters [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)