Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Euchre Schedule

Late Spring 2022 Wednesday Recreational Euchre League at Brickhouse Piano Bar

Sponsors

Wednesday, May 11

Free Agents forfeited to Tune Squad.
Team Olive Garden forfeited to Burks Rules.
Euchre in 3D forfeited to Wait, what’s trump?.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15 Table 16 Table 17
7:00 PM
 
  Back that Ace up [9]
vs
 
  T^2 [7]
 
  Hammertime [9]
vs
 
  Baby Got Jacks [10]
 
  Big Trick Energy [7]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  Kiss My Ace [7]
vs
 
  Purple Eagles [10]
 
  Settin all day [10]
vs
 
  TJ [6]
7:30 PM
 
  Deal With It [4]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Kiss My Ace [7]
vs
 
  Settin all day [10]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [7]
 
  Hammertime [8]
vs
 
  Moon Shooters [5]
 
  Mother Drunkers [6]
vs
 
  T^2 [5]
8:00 PM
 
  Free Agents [10]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [4]
 
  Burks Rules [4]
vs
 
  Moon Shooters [10]
 
  T^2 [10]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [5]
 
  Baby Got Jacks [5]
vs
 
  Purple Eagles [10]
 
  TomMonty [5]
vs
 
  Hammertime [10]
 
  TJ [9]
vs
 
  Here for the Exercise [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 18

Team Olive Garden forfeited to T^2.
Team Olive Garden forfeited to Free Agents.
Team Olive Garden forfeited to Bowers are back in town .
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15 Table 16 Table 17
7:00 PM
 
  The High Jackers [8]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [6]
 
  Big Trick Energy [7]
vs
 
  Hammertime [10]
 
  Deal With It [7]
vs
 
  Burks Rules [10]
 
  T^2 [2]
vs
 
  Settin all day [10]
 
  Straw Dawgzz [10]
vs
 
  Baby Got Jacks [9]
 
  Purple Eagles [10]
vs
 
  Moon Shooters [5]
7:30 PM
 
  Harry Kat [9]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [8]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Better Call Them Mol [9]
 
  Hammertime [9]
vs
 
  Back that Ace up [10]
 
  Stick The Dealer [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [8]
 
  Euchre in 3D [6]
vs
 
  T^2 [10]
 
  Deal With It [10]
vs
 
  Purple Eagles [3]
 
  Tune Squad [10]
vs
 
  Big Trick Energy [9]
8:00 PM
 
  Baby Got Jacks [10]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [6]
 
  Hammertime [10]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [9]
 
  Purple Eagles [10]
vs
 
  The Milo Boys [6]
 
  Harry Kat [8]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [10]
 
  Settin all day [8]
vs
 
  Moon Shooters [10]
 
  TomMonty [2]
vs
 
  Deal With It [10]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Mother Drunkers [1]
 
  Euchre in 3D [10]
vs
 
  Straw Dawgzz [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 25

Byes
Euched (There It Is!), Moon Shooters, T^2, Wait, what’s trump?
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15 Table 16 Table 17
7:00 PM
 
  Burks Rules [2]
vs
 
  TomMonty [10]
 
  The Milo Boys [1]
vs
 
  Straw Dawgzz [10]
 
  Tune Squad [8]
vs
 
  Settin all day [9]
 
  Hammertime [4]
vs
 
  Purple Eagles [10]
 
  TJ [9]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [10]
 
  Baby Got Jacks [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [9]
7:30 PM
 
  Harry Kat [7]
vs
 
  Deal With It [10]
 
  Team Olive Garden [5]
vs
 
  Hammertime [10]
 
  Euchre in 3D [7]
vs
 
  TJ [6]
 
  Baby Got Jacks [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [4]
 
  Straw Dawgzz [4]
vs
 
  Free Agents [10]
 
  The Milo Boys [10]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [0]
 
  Back that Ace up [3]
vs
 
  Burks Rules [10]
8:00 PM
 
  The Milo Boys [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [8]
 
  Tune Squad [3]
vs
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [10]
 
  Mother Drunkers [10]
vs
 
  Burks Rules [6]
 
  Bowers are back in town [10]
vs
 
  TJ [4]
 
  Kiss My Ace [8]
vs
 
  Deal With It [10]
 
  Free Agents [7]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 1

Kiss My Ace forfeited to Back that Ace up.
Hammertime forfeited to Tune Squad.
Wisconsin Milk! forfeited to TomMonty.
Wisconsin Milk! forfeited to Nip it in the Club.
Euched (There It Is!) forfeited to Baby Got Jacks.
Wisconsin Milk! forfeited to Mother Drunkers.
Kiss My Ace forfeited to Harry Kat.
Euched (There It Is!) forfeited to Settin all day.
Kiss My Ace forfeited to Here for the Exercise.
Hammertime forfeited to Deal With It.
Hammertime forfeited to TJ.
Euched (There It Is!) forfeited to Purple Eagles.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15 Table 16 Table 17
7:00 PM
 
  Deal With It [10]
vs
 
  Moon Shooters [2]
 
  Burks Rules [4]
vs
 
  Big Trick Energy [10]
 
  Vandelay Industries [10]
vs
 
  T^2 [9]
 
  Stick The Dealer [10]
vs
 
  TJ [5]
 
  Free Agents [10]
vs
 
  The Milo Boys [7]
 
  Straw Dawgzz [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [7]
 
  Harry Kat [10]
vs
 
  Belle of the Ball [7]
7:30 PM
 
  Mother Drunkers [7]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [10]
 
  Deal With It [10]
vs
 
  Straw Dawgzz [5]
 
  T^2 [10]
vs
 
  Here for the Exercise [4]
 
  Back that Ace up [9]
vs
 
  Free Agents [10]
 
  Burks Rules [10]
vs
 
  Baby Got Jacks [8]
8:00 PM
 
  Bowers are back in town [10]
vs
 
  T^2 [8]
 
  TomMonty [4]
vs
 
  Euchre in 3D [10]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  The Milo Boys [9]
 
  Purple Eagles [10]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [9]
 
  Burks Rules [10]
vs
 
  Stick The Dealer [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 8

Byes
Free Agents, T^2
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15 Table 16 Table 17
7:00 PM
 
  TJ [4]
vs
 
  Nip it in the Club [10]
 
  Settin all day [10]
vs
 
  Deal With It [9]
 
  Hammertime [10]
vs
 
  Purple Eagles [2]
 
  The Milo Boys [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [8]
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [4]
vs
 
  Burks Rules [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Vandelay Industries [10]
vs
 
  TomMonty [6]
 
  The Milo Boys [10]
vs
 
  Settin all day [7]
 
  Stick The Dealer [10]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [3]
 
  Hammertime [7]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [10]
 
  Purple Eagles [10]
vs
 
  Straw Dawgzz [8]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Team Olive Garden [9]
 
  Mother Drunkers [10]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [6]
8:00 PM
 
  Kiss My Ace [9]
vs
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [10]
 
  Settin all day [10]
vs
 
  Purple Eagles [4]
 
  Harry Kat [9]
vs
 
  Euchre in 3D [10]
 
  Straw Dawgzz [9]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 15

Purple Eagles forfeited to Back that Ace up.
Purple Eagles forfeited to TomMonty.
Purple Eagles forfeited to The Trumper Thumpers.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15 Table 16 Table 17
7:00 PM
 
  Stick The Dealer [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [8]
 
  Hammertime [8]
vs
 
  Mother Drunkers [10]
 
  TJ [10]
vs
 
  Belle of the Ball [8]
 
  Vandelay Industries [10]
vs
 
  T^2 [8]
 
  Settin all day [10]
vs
 
  Burks Rules [3]
 
  Euchre in 3D [10]
vs
 
  Baby Got Jacks [1]
 
  The High Jackers [10]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [9]
 
  Deal With It [10]
vs
 
  Free Agents [3]
 
  Back that Ace up [2]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [10]
7:30 PM
 
  The Milo Boys [10]
vs
 
  Baby Got Jacks [6]
 
  T^2 [8]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [10]
 
  Harry Kat [2]
vs
 
  Wisconsin Milk! [10]
 
  TomMonty [10]
vs
 
  The High Jackers [3]
8:00 PM
 
  The Trumper Thumpers [4]
vs
 
  TJ [10]
 
  Free Agents [10]
vs
 
  Settin all day [7]
 
  Hammertime [2]
vs
 
  Burks Rules [10]
 
  T^2 [10]
vs
 
  Moon Shooters [7]
 
  Stick The Dealer [10]
vs
 
  Harry Kat [2]
 
  Kiss My Ace [10]
vs
 
  Straw Dawgzz [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Team Olive Garden forfeited to Vandelay Industries.
TJ forfeited to Wait, what’s trump?.
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 Table 5 Table 6 Table 7 Table 8 Table 9 Table 10 Table 11 Table 12 Table 13 Table 14 Table 15 Table 16
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Round 3
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Round 3
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Round 3
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Round 3
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Round 3
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Round 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4
6:30 PM
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Quarterfinals
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Quarterfinals
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Quarterfinals
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Quarterfinals
7:30 PM
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Semifinals
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Semifinals
8:30 PM
Wednesday Euchre Playoff Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)