Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2022 Monday Quads Sand Volleyball League - Pinheads

Sponsors

Monday, September 12

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Hugo Diez [2]
vs
 
  Backup Name 2 [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Backup Name [2]
vs
 
  Beer30 [1]
 
  Cobra Thighs 2 [0]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [3]
8:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand [3]
vs
 
  Keeping It Up [0]
 
  East Harbour B [1]
vs
 
  Team Singer [2]
 
  Over 9000 [0]
vs
 
  Seth on the Beach [3]
9:30 PM
 
  East Harbor A [2]
vs
 
  Jello Shots [1]
 
  Pancakes [2]
vs
 
  Vj hands and wings [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 19

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Tab LeMaster [0]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs 2 [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Size Matters [2]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [1]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Pancakes [3]
vs
 
  Team Singer [0]
 
  Keeping It Up [0]
vs
 
  Just the tip [3]
 
  Over 9000 [0]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [3]
 
  East Harbour B [0]
vs
 
  Beer30 [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 26

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Size Matters 2 [3]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Size Matters [3]
vs
 
  Pass & Hitties [0]
 
  Tab LeMaster [0]
vs
 
  Keeping It Up [3]
 
  Over 9000 [2]
vs
 
  Team Singer [1]
 
  Backup Name [1]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  I Like Sand Too [1]
vs
 
  Pancakes [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 3

How I Set Your Mother (Comp) forfeited to Size Matters 2.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Hugo Diez [3]
vs
 
  Pass & Hitties [0]
 
  East Harbor A [2]
vs
 
  Over 9000 [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Size Matters [3]
vs
 
  Backup Name 2 [0]
 
  Tab LeMaster [2]
vs
 
  East Harbour B [1]
 
  Beer30 [0]
vs
 
  Bump, Set, Drink (1) [3]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Keeping It Up [3]
vs
 
  Team Singer [0]
 
  Pancakes [2]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 10

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Keeping It Up [1]
vs
 
  Over 9000 [2]
 
  Team Singer [2]
vs
 
  Just the tip [1]
7:30 PM
 
  We always get it up [2]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Hugo Diez [1]
vs
 
  Backup Name 2 [2]
 
  Beer30 [1]
vs
 
  Vj hands and wings [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Pancakes [1]
vs
 
  Bump in the night [2]
 
  Jello Shots [2]
vs
 
  East Harbour B [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 17

Beer30 forfeited to Jello Shots.
East Harbor A forfeited to Out Here Rec-ing.
How I Set Your Mother (Comp) forfeited to Pass & Hitties.
Double Headers
Roy G. Holland Strikes Back
Byes
Bump in the night, Cobra Thighs, Cobra Thighs 2, East Harbour B, Ice Ice Blockers
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Size Matters [2]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Tab LeMaster [1]
vs
 
  Over 9000 [2]
 
  Team Singer [0]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [3]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Backup Name 2 forfeited to How I Set Your Mother (Comp).
Bump, Set, Drink (2) forfeited to Bump, Set, Drink (1).
Ice Ice Blockers forfeited to We always get it up .
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Backup Name [2]
vs
 
  I Like Sand [1]
 
  Over 9000 [2]
vs
 
  Pancakes [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Beer30 [0]
vs
 
  Cobra Thighs [2]
 
  Pass & Hitties [0]
vs
 
  Hugo Diez [2]
 
  East Harbor A [0]
vs
 
  Team Singer [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Hugo Diez [0]
vs
 
  Size Matters [2]
 
  Cobra Thighs 2 [0]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [2]
 
  East Harbour B [2]
vs
 
  Jello Shots [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
East Harbour B forfeited to Vj hands and wings.
EZ Pass forfeited to Over 9000.
Just the tip forfeited to Out Here Rec-ing.
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
6:30 PM
 
  Over 9000 [3]
vs
 
  EZ Pass [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Size Matters 2 [0]
vs
 
  Size Matters [3]
 
  Team Singer [2]
vs
 
  Keeping It Up [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Over 9000 [1]
vs
 
  Bump in the night [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)