Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Pickleball Playoffs

Winter 2023 Sunday Indoor Pickleball League - IBA

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Sunday IBA Intermediate Lower Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Feb 26, Mar 5 
1)
 
  Dinking Buddies
 
 
 
 
Feb 26 at 4:30 PM
4)
 
  Dinking Divas 2.0 [0]
 
 
5)
 
  Hold the Pickle [4]
 
 
Feb 26 at 3:30 PM
2)
 
  Tickleball [2]
 
 
7)
 
  Baby Got Backhand [3]
 
 
Feb 26 at 4:30 PM
3)
 
  Love Cheese [1]
 
 
6)
 
  Joseph^2 [3]
 
 
Mar 5 at 2:30 PM
Semifinals
Mar 5 
1)
 
  Dinking Buddies [3]
 
 
5)
 
  Hold the Pickle [1]
 
 
Mar 5 at 3:30 PM
 
 
6)
 
  Joseph^2
 
 
Mar 5 at 3:30 PM
Finals
Mar 5 
1)
 
  Dinking Buddies [3]
 
 
6)
 
  Joseph^2 [1]
 
 
Mar 5 at 4:30 PM
 
 
1)
 
  Dinking Buddies
 

Sunday IBA Intermediate Upper Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Feb 26 
 
8)
 
  Pickle Slayers [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 4:30 PM
4)
 
  Sharks [3]
 
 
5)
 
  Drop Shot Dills [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 2:30 PM
2)
 
  Turtle Men [5]
 
 
 
 
Feb 26 at 2:30 PM
3)
 
  Pickleball Rel... [5]
 
 
6)
 
  Pickle Ticklers [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 3:30 PM
Semifinals
Mar 5 
 
4)
 
  Sharks [2]
 
 
Mar 5 at 2:30 PM
2)
 
  Turtle Men [1]
 
 
3)
 
  Pickleball Rel... [3]
 
 
Mar 5 at 2:30 PM
Finals
Mar 5 
 
3)
 
  Pickleball Rel... [1]
 
 
Mar 5 at 3:30 PM
 
 

Sunday IBA Rec Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Feb 26 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  On the Side(line) [0]
 
 
9)
 
  Kinky Dinkers [4]
 
 
Feb 26 at 2:30 PM
 
 
 
 
5)
 
  The Newbies [3]
 
 
12)
 
  The Pickleballers [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 2:30 PM
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Get A Grip [3]
 
 
10)
 
  Fever [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 2:30 PM
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  Pickle Sisters [3]
 
 
11)
 
  Hoosiermakers [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 2:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Feb 26 
1)
 
  The Real Dill [5]
 
 
9)
 
  Kinky Dinkers [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 3:30 PM
4)
 
  Slice Girls [2]
 
 
5)
 
  The Newbies [1]
 
 
Feb 26 at 3:30 PM
2)
 
  The Bussy Bros [2]
 
 
7)
 
  Get A Grip [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 3:30 PM
3)
 
  Scott's Tots [5]
 
 
6)
 
  Pickle Sisters [0]
 
 
Feb 26 at 3:30 PM
Semifinals
Mar 5 
1)
 
  The Real Dill [3]
 
 
4)
 
  Slice Girls [0]
 
 
Mar 5 at 2:30 PM
2)
 
  The Bussy Bros
 
 
3)
 
  Scott's Tots
 
 
Mar 5 at 2:30 PM
Finals
Mar 5 
1)
 
  The Real Dill [3]
 
 
3)
 
  Scott's Tots [0]
 
 
Mar 5 at 3:30 PM
 
 
1)
 
  The Real Dill