Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Cornhole Schedule

Spring 2023 Wednesday Downtown Cornhole League - Back 9

Sponsors

Wednesday, March 29

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
6:55 PM
7:20 PM
 
  Corman [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]

7:45 PM
 
  Tally [1]
vs
 
  Deep Inside [0]

8:10 PM
 
  Tally [0]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [1]

8:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 12

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
6:55 PM
 
  Shake n bake [1]
vs
 
  Tally [0]

7:20 PM
7:45 PM
8:10 PM
8:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 19

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
6:55 PM
 
  Corman [1]
vs
 
  McOranges [0]

7:20 PM
 
  2 B Webbers [0]
vs
 
  Corman [1]

7:45 PM
8:10 PM
 
  Code Black [1]
vs
 
  Tally [0]

8:35 PM
 
  Tally [1]
vs
 
  Team Laratta [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 26

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  Corman [1]
vs
 
  Tally [0]

6:55 PM
7:20 PM
7:45 PM
8:10 PM
8:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 3

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Tally [1]

6:55 PM
 
  Tally [0]
vs
 
  Brew Baggers [1]

7:20 PM
7:45 PM
 
  Corman [1]
vs
 
  TwoLisas [0]

8:10 PM
 
  TwoLisas [1]
vs
 
  McOranges [0]

8:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 10

We Thought This Was Euchre forfeited to 2 B Webbers.
We Thought This Was Euchre forfeited to Rocket Appliances.
We Thought This Was Euchre forfeited to Code Black.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  2 B Webbers [1]
vs
 
  Tally [0]

6:55 PM
 
  McOranges [0]
vs
 
  Tally [1]

7:20 PM
 
  Code Black [1]
vs
 
  Tally [0]

7:45 PM
8:10 PM
8:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Tally
vs
 
  McOranges

6:55 PM
7:20 PM
Wednesday Back 9 Cornhole Lower Bracket
Semifinals
Wednesday Back 9 Cornhole Lower Bracket
Semifinals
7:45 PM
Wednesday Back 9 Cornhole Lower Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  TwoLisas
vs
 
  Corman

6:55 PM
7:20 PM
Wednesday Back 9 Cornhole Upper Bracket
Semifinals
Wednesday Back 9 Cornhole Upper Bracket
Semifinals
7:45 PM
Wednesday Back 9 Cornhole Upper Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)