Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Dodgeball Playoffs

Winter 2024 Thursday Dodgeball League

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Thursday Dodgeball Lower Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Feb 22 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  Beastie Balls [10]
 
 
5)
 
  Flick My Cleat [8]
 
 
Feb 22 at 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  Pontoon Pimpin [10]
 
 
6)
 
  Snoop Dodgy Dodge [9]
 
 
Feb 22 at 9:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 29 
1)
 
  Kickstarters [8]
 
 
4)
 
  Beastie Balls [15]
 
 
Feb 29 at 6:00 PM
2)
 
  Ballistic Ballers [19]
 
 
3)
 
  Pontoon Pimpin [2]
 
 
Feb 29 at 6:00 PM
Finals
Feb 29 
4)
 
  Beastie Balls [3]
 
 
2)
 
  Ballistic Ballers [20]
 
 
Feb 29 at 6:45 PM
 
 
 

Thursday Dodgeball Middle Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Feb 22 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  Dodging Charges [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Ballbarians [13]
 
 
Feb 22 at 7:30 PM
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  I’ve Done Worse [12]
 
 
6)
 
  Blood, Sweat &... [5]
 
 
Feb 22 at 6:00 PM
Semifinals
Feb 22 
1)
 
  The Dusty Muskets [9]
 
 
5)
 
  Ballbarians [6]
 
 
Feb 22 at 8:15 PM
2)
 
  Underdodge Agents [1]
 
 
3)
 
  I’ve Done Worse [14]
 
 
Feb 22 at 6:45 PM
Finals
Feb 29 
1)
 
  The Dusty Muskets [9]
 
 
3)
 
  I’ve Done Worse [6]
 
 
Feb 29 at 6:45 PM
 
 
 

Thursday Dodgeball Upper Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Feb 22 
1)
 
  Purple Cobras [16]
 
 
8)
 
  The Dodgefathers [6]
 
 
Feb 22 at 6:00 PM
4)
 
  My Balls Your ... [11]
 
 
5)
 
  Hard Knocks [9]
 
 
Feb 22 at 6:45 PM
2)
 
  Dodgy Style [13]
 
 
7)
 
  Recess Warriors [4]
 
 
Feb 22 at 8:15 PM
3)
 
  Old Faithful [16]
 
 
6)
 
  The Power Balls... [0]
 
 
Feb 22 at 7:30 PM
Semifinals
Feb 29 
1)
 
  Purple Cobras [15]
 
 
4)
 
  My Balls Your ... [6]
 
 
Feb 29 at 7:30 PM
2)
 
  Dodgy Style [4]
 
 
3)
 
  Old Faithful [10]
 
 
Feb 29 at 7:30 PM
Finals
Feb 29 
1)
 
  Purple Cobras [11]
 
 
3)
 
  Old Faithful [3]
 
 
Feb 29 at 8:15 PM
 
 
1)
 
  Purple Cobras