Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Volleyball Playoffs

Fall 2018 Thursday Indoor Volleyball 6's League

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Thursday Intermediate Volleyball Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Dec 13 
1)
 
  Mean Machine
 
 
8)
 
  The Nooners
 
 
Dec 13 at 7:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
4)
 
  Bump and Grind [0]
 
 
5)
 
  Average Joes [2]
 
 
Dec 13 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
2)
 
  Howling Commandos [2]
 
 
7)
 
  Genesys [0]
 
 
Dec 13 at 7:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
3)
 
  Steel Spikes [2]
 
 
6)
 
  The Good, The Bad,... [0]
 
 
Dec 13 at 7:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
Semifinals
Dec 20 
1)
 
  Mean Machine [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Average Joes [0]
 
 
Dec 20 at 7:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
2)
 
  Howling Commandos [0]
 
 
3)
 
  Steel Spikes [2]
 
 
Dec 20 at 7:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
Finals
Dec 20 
1)
 
  Mean Machine [1]
 
 
3)
 
  Steel Spikes [2]
 
 
Dec 20 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
 
 
3)
 
  Steel Spikes
 

Thursday Recreational Volleyball Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Dec 13 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Serves Your Right [1]
 
 
9)
 
  Hellbenders [2]
 
 
Dec 13 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Our balls are ... [2]
 
 
10)
 
  Notorious D.I.G [0]
 
 
Dec 13 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Dec 13, Dec 20 
1)
 
  The Sandwiches [2]
 
 
9)
 
  Hellbenders [0]
 
 
Dec 13 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
4)
 
  Playing With The... [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Puppy Paws [0]
 
 
Dec 20 at 7:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
2)
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
 
 
7)
 
  Our balls are ... [0]
 
 
Dec 13 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
3)
 
  Hurt Box [2]
 
 
6)
 
  All Day I Dream... [0]
 
 
Dec 13 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Green Court
Semifinals
Dec 20 
1)
 
  The Sandwiches [2]
 
 
4)
 
  Playing With The... [0]
 
 
Dec 20 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
2)
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
 
 
3)
 
  Hurt Box [2]
 
 
Dec 20 at 8:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Purple Court
Finals
Dec 20 
1)
 
  The Sandwiches [2]
 
 
3)
 
  Hurt Box [0]
 
 
Dec 20 at 9:30 PM
Best Choice Fieldhouse - Orange Court
 
 
1)
 
  The Sandwiches