Following Indiana Back on Track guidelines in regard to the Covid-19 Virus, CCA plans to resume league play with a tentative resume date of June 14th. League play will resume when conditions are deemed safe within our community.

We are working hard to provide our community with both options and opportunities, headed into the spring season. Please check your email often as things continue to shift. Our promise to you is that our leagues will play, when it is safe to do so. We’ll innovate as needed to make sure we are helping you make fun possible.

Thank you for being a part of this journey with us. It’s hard, we know, but doing this together will bring us through to the other side.
If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to reach out to us at info@ccasports.com. We are here and will continue to support the local community and CCA Family as best we can.
Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2018 Thursday Indoor Volleyball 6's League

Sponsors

Thursday, October 25

  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
 
  Bump and Grind [0]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [3]
 
  Hellbenders [1]
vs
 
  Hurt Box [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Steel Spikes [3]
vs
 
  Genesys [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 1

  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Genesys [0]
vs
 
  Bump and Grind [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Steel Spikes [2]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [1]
 
  Notorious D.I.G [2]
vs
 
  Hellbenders [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 8

The Nooners forfeited to Genesys.
  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Bump and Grind [1]
vs
 
  Average Joes [2]
9:30 PM
 
  The Sandwiches [2]
vs
 
  Puppy Paws [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 15

  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
 
  Puppy Paws [1]
vs
 
  Hurt Box [2]
8:30 PM
 
  The Nooners [0]
vs
 
  Bump and Grind [3]
 
  Average Joes [1]
vs
 
  Steel Spikes [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 29

Genesys forfeited to Average Joes.
  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
 
  The Nooners [0]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Hellbenders [0]
vs
 
  Puppy Paws [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Steel Spikes [3]
vs
 
  Bump and Grind [0]
 
  Notorious D.I.G [0]
vs
 
  Hurt Box [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 6

The Nooners forfeited to Steel Spikes.
Genesys forfeited to Howling Commandos.
  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
 
  Average Joes [0]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Hurt Box [3]
vs
 
  Serves Your Right [0]
 
  Notorious D.I.G [0]
vs
 
  Hellbenders [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
vs
 
  Puppy Paws [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
The Nooners forfeited to Mean Machine.
  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
 
  Genesys [0]
vs
 
  Howling Commandos [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Average Joes [2]
vs
 
  Bump and Grind [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Hellbenders [0]
vs
 
  The Sandwiches [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Orange Court Purple Court Green Court
7:30 PM
 
  Average Joes [0]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Hurt Box [2]
vs
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
 
  Steel Spikes [2]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Hurt Box [0]
vs
 
  The Sandwiches [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)