Flag Football Playoffs

Spring 2019 Sunday Flag Football League

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Sunday Flag Football Beginner Bracket

Round 1
Jun 2 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  The Replacements [1]
 
 
9)
 
  Better at drinking... [0]
 
 
Jun 2 at 11:00 AM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Baker's Dozen [28]
 
 
10)
 
  Team Shanna [35]
 
 
Jun 2 at 1:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Jun 2 
1)
 
  Joe Buck Yourself [70]
 
 
8)
 
  The Replacements [19]
 
 
Jun 2 at 12:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1
4)
 
  Nutz N' Buttz [56]
 
 
5)
 
  Hitches Be Crazy! [42]
 
 
Jun 2 at 11:00 AM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 3
2)
 
  Touchdown Addicts [21]
 
 
10)
 
  Team Shanna [28]
 
 
Jun 2 at 2:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1
3)
 
  Morning wood we... [49]
 
 
6)
 
  Dis Finna Be A... [14]
 
 
Jun 2 at 11:00 AM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 2
Semifinals
Jun 9 
1)
 
  Joe Buck Yourself [14]
 
 
4)
 
  Nutz N' Buttz [42]
 
 
Jun 9 at 11:00 AM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1
10)
 
  Team Shanna [14]
 
 
3)
 
  Morning wood we... [28]
 
 
Jun 9 at 11:00 AM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 2
Finals
Jun 9 
4)
 
  Nutz N' Buttz [1]
 
 
3)
 
  Morning wood we... [0]
 
 
Jun 9 at 12:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1
 
 
4)
 
  Nutz N' Buttz
 

Sunday Flag Football Recreational Bracket

Quarterfinals
Jun 2 
 
 
8)
 
  DREAMVILLE
 
 
Jun 2 at 1:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 3
4)
 
  The Avengers [70]
 
 
5)
 
  Sunnyside Alls... [14]
 
 
Jun 2 at 1:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 2
2)   Punishers
 
 
 
 
Jun 2 at 12:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 3
3)
 
  The B Team [43]
 
 
6)
 
  The Storm [15]
 
 
Jun 2 at 12:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 2
Semifinals
Jun 9 
1)   Donnie's Angels [1]
 
 
4)
 
  The Avengers [0]
 
 
Jun 9 at 1:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 2
2)   Punishers [1]
 
 
3)
 
  The B Team [0]
 
 
Jun 9 at 1:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1
Finals
Jun 9 
1)   Donnie's Angels [1]
 
 
2)   Punishers [0]
 
 
Jun 9 at 2:00 PM
Broad Ripple Park - Field 1