Fall is our most popular season! Reserve your teams spot today before all leagues sellout!
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2019 Thursday Downtown Soccer League

Thursday, April 4

Thursday Soccer 2019
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
 
  We Like Puppies [4]
vs
 
  Big Green [7]
8:15 PM
 
  Gunners [0]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [5]
 
  Cheddar Ferda [3]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [4]
9:15 PM
 
  Stacey’s Souljas [4]
vs
 
  Woodmen [1]
 
  Indys [4]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [2]
10:15 PM
 
  #DAVIDBALL [0]
vs
 
  The Wannabes [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 11

Thursday Soccer 2019
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Big Green [3]
vs
 
  Goals of Care [2]
 
  #DAVIDBALL [3]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [1]
7:15 PM
 
  The Wannabes [2]
vs
 
  Indys [1]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Stacey’s Souljas [4]
vs
 
  Gunners [1]
 
  GoalDiggers [4]
vs
 
  Cheddar Ferda [2]
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 18

Thursday Soccer 2019
Bob Vance, Vance Refrigeration forfeited to Gunners.
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Active Pacifists FC [7]
vs
 
  Woodmen [1]
7:15 PM
 
  #DAVIDBALL [4]
vs
 
  Big Green [2]
 
  Schrute Farms [0]
vs
 
  Goals of Care [8]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  S.T.R.I.K.E [0]
vs
 
  The Wannabes [1]
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 2

Thursday Soccer 2019
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  The Wannabes [4]
vs
 
  Goals of Care [2]
7:15 PM
 
  We Like Puppies [2]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [4]
8:15 PM
 
  Woodmen [3]
vs
 
  Gunners [1]
 
  Schrute Farms [1]
vs
 
  Cheddar Ferda [5]
9:15 PM
10:15 PM
 
  S.T.R.I.K.E [1]
vs
 
  Big Green [1]
 
  Indys [2]
vs
 
  #DAVIDBALL [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 9

Thursday Soccer 2019
We Like Puppies forfeited to Schrute Farms .
Cheddar Ferda forfeited to Goals of Care.
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  S.T.R.I.K.E [2]
vs
 
  Indys [2]
7:15 PM
 
  The Wannabes [3]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [3]
8:15 PM
 
  Woodmen [4]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [1]
 
  We Met On Tinder [4]
vs
 
  #DAVIDBALL [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  Active Pacifists FC [4]
 
  Big Green [1]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 16

Thursday Soccer 2019
Goals of Care forfeited to S.T.R.I.K.E.
Stacey’s Souljas forfeited to Active Pacifists FC.
Schrute Farms forfeited to Big Green.
Cheddar Ferda forfeited to Bender it like Beckham.
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [2]
vs
 
  Gunners [2]
 
  #DAVIDBALL [3]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [3]
9:15 PM
 
  We Like Puppies [6]
vs
 
  Indys [1]
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 23

Thursday Soccer 2019
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Big Green [5]
vs
 
  S.T.R.I.K.E [2]
7:15 PM
 
  Turtle Soup [2]
vs
 
  The Wannabes [4]
 
  #DAVIDBALL [1]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [2]
8:15 PM
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [3]
9:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 30

Thursday Soccer 2019
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  We Like Puppies [2]
vs
 
  Indys [5]
 
  Cheddar Ferda [4]
vs
 
  Goals of Care [1]
7:15 PM
 
  GoalDiggers [1]
vs
 
  The Wannabes [0]
 
  Big Green [3]
vs
 
  We Met On Tinder [4]
8:15 PM
 
  Cheddar Ferda [6]
vs
 
  Indys [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Woodmen [5]
vs
 
  Stacey’s Souljas [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West)
6:15 PM
 
  Woodmen [3]
vs
 
  Active Pacifists FC [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

UA-144753049-1