Following Indiana Back on Track guidelines in regard to the Covid-19 Virus, CCA plans to resume league play with a tentative resume date of June 14th. League play will resume when conditions are deemed safe within our community.

We are working hard to provide our community with both options and opportunities, headed into the spring season. Please check your email often as things continue to shift. Our promise to you is that our leagues will play, when it is safe to do so. We’ll innovate as needed to make sure we are helping you make fun possible.

Thank you for being a part of this journey with us. It’s hard, we know, but doing this together will bring us through to the other side.
If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to reach out to us at info@ccasports.com. We are here and will continue to support the local community and CCA Family as best we can.
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2019 Thursday Downtown Soccer League

Sponsors

Thursday, June 6

Byes
Goals of Care, Sports
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Big Green [2]
vs
 
  We Met on Tinder [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Woodmen [0]
vs
 
  Red Devils [4]
8:05 PM
 
  Indy Ballers [7]
vs
 
  Too Into Pink [1]
9:00 PM
 
  Gunners [4]
vs
 
  The Nard Dogs [0]
9:55 PM
 
  BKD [1]
vs
 
  Indys [6]
 
  WRECKING CREW [3]
vs
 
  Arse-n-All [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 13

Bob Vance, Vance Refrigeration forfeited to Woodmen.
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Indy Ballers [4]
vs
 
  Arse-n-All [2]
 
  BKD [5]
vs
 
  Too Into Pink [2]
7:10 PM
8:05 PM
 
  Gunners [3]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Indys [2]
vs
 
  Goals of Care [3]
9:55 PM
 
  Big Green [3]
vs
 
  Sports [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 20

Indys forfeited to Big Green.
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Red Devils [1]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [2]
 
  WRECKING CREW [5]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [5]
7:10 PM
8:05 PM
 
  Active Pacifists FC [3]
vs
 
  Woodmen [2]
9:00 PM
 
  BKD [3]
vs
 
  Arse-n-All [3]
 
  Too Into Pink [4]
vs
 
  Sports [3]
9:55 PM
 
  Indy Ballers [2]
vs
 
  Gunners [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 27

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  Big Green [0]
 
  Borussia Teeth FC [2]
vs
 
  Indys [1]
7:10 PM
 
  oKAYLEIGH Dokely [2]
vs
 
  Woodmen [4]
 
  Sports [2]
vs
 
  The Nard Dogs [1]
8:05 PM
 
  BKD [4]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [3]
 
  Too Into Pink [0]
vs
 
  Arse-n-All [5]
9:00 PM
9:55 PM
 
  Goals of Care [3]
vs
 
  WRECKING CREW [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 11

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Goals of Care [2]
vs
 
  Arse-n-All [4]
7:10 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [7]
vs
 
  Woodmen [3]
 
  Indy Ballers [5]
vs
 
  BKD [4]
8:05 PM
 
  oKAYLEIGH Dokely [2]
vs
 
  Red Devils [2]
 
  The Nard Dogs [5]
vs
 
  Indys [5]
9:00 PM
 
  WRECKING CREW [2]
vs
 
  Big Green [5]
 
  Borussia Teeth FC [0]
vs
 
  Sports [2]
9:55 PM
 
  Gunners [0]
vs
 
  We Met on Tinder [1]
 
  Too Into Pink [0]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 18

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Too Into Pink [1]
vs
 
  Indys [7]
 
  Turtle Soup [4]
vs
 
  Sports [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Woodmen [3]
vs
 
  Red Devils [2]
 
  WRECKING CREW [3]
vs
 
  The Nard Dogs [2]
8:05 PM
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  BKD [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Arse-n-All [2]
vs
 
  We Met on Tinder [1]
9:55 PM
 
  Big Green [0]
vs
 
  Indy Ballers [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Borussia Teeth FC [1]
vs
 
  Sports [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Big Green [3]
vs
 
  BKD [0]
8:05 PM
 
  Red Devils [3]
vs
 
  oKAYLEIGH Dokely [4]
 
  Goals of Care [2]
vs
 
  Arse-n-All [1]
9:00 PM
 
  Gunners [3]
vs
 
  We Met on Tinder [2]
9:55 PM
 
  The Nard Dogs [1]
vs
 
  WRECKING CREW [2]
 
  Too Into Pink [3]
vs
 
  Indys [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Goals of Care [1]
vs
 
  Gunners [4]
 
  Big Green [2]
vs
 
  Indy Ballers [5]
7:10 PM
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  Indy Ballers [2]
8:05 PM
 
  Sports [2]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [1]
 
  Indys [2]
vs
 
  WRECKING CREW [3]
9:00 PM
 
  Sports [1]
vs
 
  WRECKING CREW [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)