Winter League registration is now open! Sign up before it's too late!

Get your Santa Stumble tickets today! http://bit.ly/ccaStumble19
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2019 Sunday Sand Volleyball 6's League - 7 Week League

Sunday, September 15

Byes
Snickers, Beach, Please, Bumpin' Uglies - Rec, Don't touch my balls, Our Balls are Showing
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
12:00 PM
 
  Ball Slappers [3]
vs
 
  The Indys [0]
1:00 PM
 
  Unprotected Sets [2]
vs
 
  Hot Spot [1]
 
  Prime Time [1]
vs
 
  Tank N Friends [2]
2:00 PM
 
  Pod B-allers [1]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
3:00 PM
 
  Dig Cheese [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
4:00 PM
 
  Harry Weiner [1]
vs
 
  Tap That Pass [2]
5:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

Tap That Pass forfeited to Sets on the Beach (REC).
2 Legit 2 Hit forfeited to Dig Deeper .
Notorious D.I.G (INT) forfeited to Kiss My Ace.
Harry Weiner forfeited to Please Dink Responsibly.
Double Headers
Our Balls are Showing
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  Shake That Ace 2.0 [1]
vs
 
  Shaved [2]
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  Dig Cheese [2]
vs
 
  Prime Time [1]
 
  Sand Noodz [2]
vs
 
  Spikin Hedgehogs [1]
6:00 PM
 
  Pod B-allers [0]
vs
 
  Fall Boys [3]
7:00 PM
 
  3 Bump Chumps [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [3]
 
  Honey Badgers [2]
vs
 
  Hot Spot [1]
 
  Team Ayala [1]
vs
 
  Unprotected Sets [2]
8:00 PM
 
  Strangest Things [0]
vs
 
  Snickers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 29

3 Bump Chumps forfeited to Shaved.
Harry Weiner forfeited to Beach, Please.
Double Headers
All Sets Off, Skoal Rings and Fair Queens
Byes
Spike Tysons
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
2:00 PM
 
  Shake That Ace 2.0 [2]
vs
 
  Hot Spot [1]
3:00 PM
 
  Defenders [2]
vs
 
  Ball Slappers [1]
 
  Team Ayala [0]
vs
 
  Casual, But Sets [3]
 
  Honey Badgers [1]
vs
 
  Sand Noodz [2]
4:00 PM
 
  The Indys [3]
vs
 
  Spikin Hedgehogs [0]
 
  2 Legit 2 Hit [0]
vs
 
  Dig Deeper [3]
5:00 PM
 
  Prime Time [3]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
6:00 PM
 
  All Sets Off [1]
vs
 
  Pod B-allers [2]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

Hot Spot forfeited to All Sets Off.
Harry Weiner forfeited to Pike like a shrimp.
Notorious D.I.G (INT) forfeited to Strangest Things.
Double Headers
Bumpin' Uglies - Rec, Don't touch my balls, Spike Tysons
Byes
Balls Deeper, Skoal Rings and Fair Queens
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
2:00 PM
 
  Snickers [0]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [3]
3:00 PM
 
  Shaved [0]
vs
 
  Spike Tysons [3]
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  Honey Badgers [2]
vs
 
  Dig Deeper [1]
 
  Tap That Pass [0]
vs
 
  3 Bump Chumps [3]
 
  Beach, Please [2]
vs
 
  2 Legit 2 Hit [1]
6:00 PM
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
vs
 
  Tank N Friends [2]
 
  Team Ayala [1]
vs
 
  Setters of Catan [2]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Missile Monsters [1]
vs
 
  Fall Boys [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

Harry Weiner forfeited to 2 Legit 2 Hit.
Hot Spot forfeited to Don't touch my balls.
3 Bump Chumps forfeited to Beach, Please.
Double Headers
Balls Deeper, Skoal Rings and Fair Queens, Snickers
Byes
Notorious D.I.G (INT)
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
2:00 PM
 
  All Sets Off [1]
vs
 
  Tap That Pass [2]
3:00 PM
 
  The Indys [2]
vs
 
  Freudian Spikes [1]
4:00 PM
 
  Tank N Friends [1]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [2]
 
  Dig Deeper [0]
vs
 
  Shaved [3]
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Team Ayala [2]
vs
 
  Missile Monsters [1]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Prime Time [1]
vs
 
  Snickers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Ball Slappers forfeited to Shake That Ace .
Notorious D.I.G (INT) forfeited to Dig Cheese.
Kiss My Ace forfeited to Tank N Friends.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
2:00 PM
 
  Tap That Pass [0]
vs
 
  Team Ayala [2]
3:00 PM
 
  Hot Spot [0]
vs
 
  3 Bump Chumps [2]
4:00 PM
 
  Freudian Spikes [1]
vs
 
  The Indys [2]
5:00 PM
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
vs
 
  Tank N Friends [2]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Strangest Things [0]
vs
 
  Snickers [2]
8:00 PM
 
  Shaved [2]
vs
 
  Spike Tysons [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
3:00 PM
 
  Shaved [0]
vs
 
  Defenders [2]
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [2]
4:00 PM
 
  Pod B-allers [0]
vs
 
  Honey Badgers [2]
5:00 PM
 
  Dig Deeper [0]
vs
 
  The Indys [2]
6:00 PM
 
  Defenders [2]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [0]
 
  Honey Badgers [2]
vs
 
  The Indys [0]
7:00 PM
 
  Prime Time [2]
vs
 
  Dig Cheese [0]
 
  Tank N Friends [2]
vs
 
  Snickers [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Prime Time [2]
vs
 
  Tank N Friends [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)