Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Summer 2020 Tuesday Sand Volleyball 6's League

Sponsors

Tuesday, June 16

Setsy Time forfeited to Volley Ranchers.
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  ADT [0]
vs
 
  Chocolate Starfish [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Chewblocka [3]
vs
 
  Broes and Hoes [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Sets & Recs [2]
vs
 
  Block Party [1]
 
  We Dig 4 Play [3]
vs
 
  Wild Sets [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Baconators [3]
vs
 
  We Dig Wild Sets [0]
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Shake That Ace [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 23

Byes
Net Assets
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Wild Sets [2]
vs
 
  Bumpin Balls [1]
7:30 PM
 
  ADT [2]
vs
 
  That’s what she set [1]
8:30 PM
 
  So Is Your Face [0]
vs
 
  Setsy Time [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Hoosier Beaches [1]
vs
 
  Block Party [2]
 
  Bob's Kids [3]
vs
 
  Donald Bump [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 30

  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
7:30 PM
 
  We Dig 4 Play [3]
vs
 
  Chewblocka [0]
 
  Giant Sandworms [3]
vs
 
  Wild Sets [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Volley Ranchers [0]
vs
 
  Sets & Recs [3]
 
  Broes and Hoes [1]
vs
 
  Bumpin Balls [2]
 
  Bob's Kids [2]
vs
 
  Nothing But Net [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Setsy Time [0]
vs
 
  ADT [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 7

Double Headers
Net Assets
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Hoosier Beaches [3]
vs
 
  Donald Bump [0]
 
  Shake That Ace [3]
vs
 
  Baconators [0]
 
  Chewblocka [3]
vs
 
  Beach Bottoms [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Sets & Recs [3]
vs
 
  Nothing But Net [0]
 
  Block Party [1]
vs
 
  Volley Ranchers [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Net Assets [2]
vs
 
  Setsy Time [1]
 
  ADT [0]
vs
 
  Bob's Kids [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Broes and Hoes [0]
vs
 
  Wild Sets [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 14

Double Headers
Net Assets
  Black Court Yellow Court Blue Court Red Court
6:30 PM
 
  Net Assets [3]
vs
 
  ADT [0]
 
  Nothing But Net [0]
vs
 
  Block Party [3]
 
  Bob's Kids [3]
vs
 
  Volley Ranchers [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Net Assets [2]
vs
 
  Shake That Ace [1]
 
  Baconators [3]
vs
 
  So Is Your Face [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Wild Sets [3]
vs
 
  Beach Bottoms [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Chewblocka [0]
vs
 
  Giant Sandworms [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)