Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Register for Fall Leagues with confidence. Full refunds will be offered if any leagues are not able to run due to changing restrictions.
Pickleball Schedule

Summer 2020 Monday Pickleball League

Sponsors

Monday, July 6

Byes
Blinky Dinks, Kitchen Utensils, Mother Daughter Pickleballers, Team Clueless
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Aw nut [1]
vs
 
  Pickle Slingers [4]
8:15 PM
 
  Ball Busters [1]
vs
 
  PickleDogs [4]
 
  Abe Dinkin [4]
vs
 
  Big Girls [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 13

Double Headers
Blinky Dinks, Team Clueless
Byes
D-Squared, Pickle Me Timbers
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  Boilers [3]
vs
 
  NextHomies [1]
 
  Aw nut [1]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [4]
7:15 PM
 
  Live Laugh Dink [4]
vs
 
  PickleDogs [0]
 
  Abe Dinkin [3]
vs
 
  Pickle Slingers [1]
 
  Team Clueless [0]
vs
 
  Blinky Dinks [7]
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 20

Double Headers
D-Squared, Kitchen Utensils, Mother Daughter Pickleballers, Pickle Me Timbers
Byes
Abe Dinkin, Boilers
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:15 PM
 
  Team Clueless [0]
vs
 
  Day Dinkers [5]
 
  Big Girls [0]
vs
 
  Mid-court Crisis [4]
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  Aw nut [1]
vs
 
  D-Squared [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 3

Pickle Me Timbers forfeited to Kitchen Utensils.
Live Laugh Dink forfeited to Abe Dinkin.
Double Headers
Boilers, Day Dinkers
Byes
Blinky Dinks
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:00 PM
 
  Boilers [4]
vs
 
  The Asthma Attacks [0]
 
  Day Dinkers [3]
vs
 
  PickleDogs [1]
7:00 PM
 
  Ball Busters [3]
vs
 
  D-Squared [1]
 
  Boilers [3]
vs
 
  Abe Dinkin [2]
 
  Day Dinkers [3]
vs
 
  Big Girls [1]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 10

Please Dink Responsibly forfeited to Blinky Dinks.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:00 PM
 
  Abe Dinkin [5]
vs
 
  Kitchen Utensils [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 17

Double Headers
Big Girls
Byes
Abe Dinkin, Day Dinkers, Kitchen Utensils, Live Laugh Dink, Mid-court Crisis
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:00 PM
 
  Pickle Slingers [3]
vs
 
  NextHomies [1]
 
  Team Clueless [0]
vs
 
  Aw nut [4]
 
  Big Girls [2]
vs
 
  Blinky Dinks [3]
7:00 PM
 
  Big Girls [4]
vs
 
  PickleDogs [1]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 24

Double Headers
Abe Dinkin, Blinky Dinks, Kitchen Utensils, Live Laugh Dink
Byes
Big Girls, Day Dinkers, Mother Daughter Pickleballers, The Asthma Attacks
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:00 PM
 
  Boilers [5]
vs
 
  Pickle Slingers [0]
 
  PickleDogs [3]
vs
 
  Aw nut [1]
7:00 PM
 
  Abe Dinkin [3]
vs
 
  Live Laugh Dink [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Team Clueless [0]
vs
 
  D-Squared [3]
 
  NextHomies [4]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Mother Daughter Pickleballers forfeited to Aw nut.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:00 PM
 
  Kathy's Killers [1]
vs
 
  Day Dinkers [0]
6:50 PM
 
  Kathy's Killers [0]
vs
 
  Abe Dinkin [1]
 
  Kitchen Utensils [0]
vs
 
  Boilers [1]
 
  Ball Busters [1]
vs
 
  NextHomies [0]
7:40 PM
 
  Pickle Me Timbers [0]
vs
 
  Big Girls [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 4
6:50 PM
 
  Aw nut [0]
vs
 
  Big Girls [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:00 PM
 
  Live Laugh Dink [0]
vs
 
  Boilers [1]
 
  D-Squared [0]
vs
 
  PickleDogs [1]
6:50 PM
 
  PickleDogs [0]
vs
 
  Mid-court Crisis [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)