Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Due to rising costs of materials, labor, equipment, insurance and several other items, CCA has made the difficult decision to raise pricing per person ranging from $3 to $5 across all CCA leagues.

This is the first price increase for many leagues in the over 25 years of CCA operating. CCA will continue to provide the highest quality leagues in Indiana and greatly appreciate each and every one of our participants! Thank you for being a part of CCA!

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Flag Football Schedule

Summer 2021 Thursday Downtown Flag Football League

Sponsors

Thursday, June 10

Kennected forfeited to Second Chance Program.
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
 
  MasterPeaces [55]
vs
 
  GloboGym [22]
8:15 PM
 
  Back That Pass Up [20]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 17

  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  GloboGym [21]
vs
 
  Kennected [13]
7:15 PM
 
  Dino Nuggies [48]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [50]
 
  MasterPeaces [77]
vs
 
  Kiss Our Passes [20]
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 24

  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  Back That Pass Up [43]
vs
 
  Dino Nuggies [49]
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  MasterPeaces [42]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 1

We’re Just Happy To Be Here forfeited to Kennected.
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  Dino Nuggies [50]
vs
 
  Kiss Our Passes [6]
7:15 PM
 
  Big Ol TDs [60]
vs
 
  GloboGym [29]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 8

  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  MasterPeaces [56]
vs
 
  Dino Nuggies [6]
 
  Big Ol TDs [56]
vs
 
  Kennected [0]
7:15 PM
 
  GloboGym [14]
vs
 
  Second Chance Program [56]
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 15

  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  MasterPeaces [56]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [14]
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  Big Ol TDs [49]
vs
 
  Kiss Our Passes [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
GloboGym forfeited to Second Chance Program.
GloboGym forfeited to Second Chance Program.
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  Kennected [20]
vs
 
  Dino Nuggies [44]
7:15 PM
 
  Dino Nuggies [30]
vs
 
  Big Ol TDs [65]
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)