Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Due to rising costs of materials, labor, equipment, insurance and several other items, CCA has made the difficult decision to raise pricing per person ranging from $3 to $5 across all CCA leagues.

This is the first price increase for many leagues in the over 25 years of CCA operating. CCA will continue to provide the highest quality leagues in Indiana and greatly appreciate each and every one of our participants! Thank you for being a part of CCA!

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2021 Thursday Downtown Soccer League

Sponsors

Thursday, June 10

Flora and Fauna forfeited to Step Parents.
  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  Norfolk & Chance [0]
vs
 
  Gunners [4]
 
  Sparks [4]
vs
 
  Free Agents [2]
 
  Bears [1]
vs
 
  We Met on Tinder [8]
7:15 PM
 
  Scrubs [6]
vs
 
  Thoughts? [0]
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
vs
 
  Big Green [4]
 
  Rogues FC [0]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [1]
8:15 PM
 
  Elite Steamers FC [1]
vs
 
  Smurfs [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 17

Step Parents forfeited to Big Green.
  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
 
  Smurfs [1]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [3]
8:15 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [3]
vs
 
  Bears [0]
 
  Gunners [0]
vs
 
  Retirement FC [1]
 
  Norfolk & Chance [6]
vs
 
  Sparks [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 24

Byes
Recreational Agents
  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  Smurfs [0]
vs
 
  Gunners [1]
 
  We Met on Tinder [5]
vs
 
  Big Green [0]
7:15 PM
 
  Free Agents [6]
vs
 
  Bears [1]
 
  Scrubs [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
8:15 PM
 
  Sparks [8]
vs
 
  Thoughts? [0]
 
  Rogues FC [2]
vs
 
  Kicks & Giggles [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 1

Byes
Flint Tropics, Retirement FC, Big Green, Norfolk & Chance, Recreational Agents
  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [5]
 
  Elite Steamers FC [2]
vs
 
  Rogues FC [2]
7:15 PM
 
  We Met on Tinder [1]
vs
 
  Scrubs [0]
 
  Sparks [2]
vs
 
  Champagne Woodmen [3]
 
  Competitive Agents [1]
vs
 
  Smurfs [5]
8:15 PM
 
  Thoughts? [1]
vs
 
  Bears [8]
 
  Flora and Fauna [1]
vs
 
  Gunners [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 22

Double Headers
Big Green, Flint Tropics, Norfolk & Chance, Recreational Agents, Retirement FC
  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [6]
vs
 
  Sparks [0]
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  Kicks & Giggles [0]
 
  Smurfs [0]
vs
 
  Retirement FC [1]
7:15 PM
 
  Champagne Woodmen [2]
vs
 
  Big Green [1]
 
  Norfolk & Chance [2]
vs
 
  Scrubs [2]
 
  Recreational Agents [2]
vs
 
  Bears [6]
 
  Flint Tropics [0]
vs
 
  Retirement FC [3]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Free Agents [2]
vs
 
  Thoughts? [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 29

Double Headers
Big Green
  Field 1 (Northwest) Field 2 (Southwest) Field 3 (Northeast) Field 4 (Southeast)
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  Bears
vs
 
  Sparks

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)