Please visit the following link to CCA's Covid-19 Safety Protocols for league play: https://www.ccasports.com/page/covid19safety

Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2021 Wednesday Downtown Soccer League - IUPUI

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 25

Double Headers
Top Bin
Byes
brOB/GYNs
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Spot FC [9]
vs
 
  Top Bin [3]
7:10 PM
 
  AFC Richmond [6]
vs
 
  Top Bin [2]
 
  GoalDiggers [1]
vs
 
  Vibes [4]
8:05 PM
 
  Vance Refrigeration [8]
vs
 
  Hay [0]
 
  Kickin’ Grass [2]
vs
 
  Free Agents [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 1

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Vibes [2]
vs
 
  Kickin’ Grass [3]
 
  GoalDiggers [2]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [11]
7:10 PM
 
  Hay [4]
vs
 
  Top Bin [4]
8:05 PM
 
  Naptown FC [7]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 8

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Naptown FC [1]
vs
 
  Vibes [2]
 
  Free Agents [2]
vs
 
  Top Bin [4]
7:10 PM
 
  Hay [4]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [3]
8:05 PM
 
  Spot FC [1]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 15

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Spot FC [0]
vs
 
  Hay [7]
7:10 PM
 
  AFC Richmond [9]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
8:05 PM
 
  Naptown FC [4]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [0]
 
  Top Bin [1]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 29

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Top Bin [2]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [4]
7:10 PM
 
  Naptown FC [5]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond [1]
 
  Spot FC [3]
vs
 
  Free Agents [0]
8:05 PM
 
  Hay [1]
vs
 
  Vibes [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 6

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Hooty and the Blowfish [5]
vs
 
  Hay [2]
 
  AFC Richmond [3]
vs
 
  Spot FC [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Free Agents [3]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [6]
 
  Kickin’ Grass [3]
vs
 
  GoalDiggers [0]
8:05 PM
 
  Top Bin [2]
vs
 
  Naptown FC [8]
 
  Vance Refrigeration [3]
vs
 
  Vibes [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Spot FC [2]
vs
 
  Hay [1]
 
  Top Bin [2]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Spot FC [1]
vs
 
  Vance Refrigeration [12]
8:05 PM
 
  Free Agents [2]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [3]
 
  GoalDiggers [0]
vs
 
  Vibes [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
7:30 PM
8:25 PM
9:20 PM
Wednesday Soccer Playoff Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)