Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Spring 2022 Sunday Sand Volleyball 6's League - Pinheads

Sponsors

Sunday, April 24

Byes
The Sand Slingers
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
 
  TeamWithTodd [3]
vs
 
  BUSTA SPIKE [0]
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
 
  The Skis [3]
vs
 
  Hellbenders 2 [0]
 
  UFC [0]
vs
 
  Serv-ivors [3]
5:00 PM
 
  Serve deez [0]
vs
 
  Hellbenders 1 [3]
6:00 PM
 
  2 Legit 2 Quit [3]
vs
 
  FOCUS [0]
 
  Attack on Tusken [0]
vs
 
  Shaved [3]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Spiked Lemonade [0]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [3]
 
  Great Spot [1]
vs
 
  Fun Size [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Bump, Set, Shots [0]
vs
 
  Tall Boys [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
 
  IOU an L [0]
vs
 
  Chaffing the Dream [3]
2:00 PM
 
  Hellbenders 2 [2]
vs
 
  #blessed [1]
 
  JACL [1]
vs
 
  The Skis [2]
3:00 PM
 
  Sand Baggers [3]
vs
 
  Tall Boys [0]
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  Balls Almighty [3]
vs
 
  Sandy Balls [0]
6:00 PM
 
  FOCUS [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Lemonade [1]
 
  Fun Size [2]
vs
 
  Mighty Ducks [1]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Droppin' Nuggs [1]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Tap That Pass [2]
vs
 
  Sandy Sets [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
 
  UFC [2]
vs
 
  IOU an L [1]
2:00 PM
 
  The MDC Group [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [1]
 
  Sandy Balls [2]
vs
 
  March Sadness [1]
3:00 PM
 
  Shaved [3]
vs
 
  Sand Baggers [0]
4:00 PM
 
  Take It Easy [1]
vs
 
  Tap That Pass [2]
5:00 PM
 
  Sam’s Club [2]
vs
 
  Serv-ivors [1]
 
  Tall Boys [0]
vs
 
  Cheeks of Sand [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Mighty Ducks [1]
vs
 
  Droppin' Nuggs [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Servin' Looks [0]
vs
 
  FOCUS [3]
 
  Chicken Legs [1]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
8:00 PM
 
  The Skis [3]
vs
 
  TeamWithTodd [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Serve deez [3]
vs
 
  How not to Block [0]
 
  BUSTA SPIKE [0]
vs
 
  Fun Size [3]
 
  #blessed [0]
vs
 
  Ball Slappers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

Double Headers
The Sand Slingers
Byes
Definitely Freeballin
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
 
  Sandy Cheeks (INT) [2]
vs
 
  IOU an L [1]
2:00 PM
 
  How not to Block [0]
vs
 
  Great Spot [3]
 
  The Skis [1]
vs
 
  Shaved [2]
3:00 PM
 
  Sand Baggers [3]
vs
 
  Balls Almighty [0]
 
  Block Party. [1]
vs
 
  BUSTA SPIKE [2]
 
  Win or Booze [3]
vs
 
  TeamWithTodd [0]
 
  Hellbenders 1 [0]
vs
 
  Balls Deeper [3]
4:00 PM
 
  Sandy Sets [3]
vs
 
  Cheeks of Sand [0]
 
  Hellbenders 2 [3]
vs
 
  Sandy Balls [0]
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Chicken Legs [0]
vs
 
  FOCUS [3]
7:00 PM
 
  All About That ACE [2]
vs
 
  UFC [1]
8:00 PM
 
  JACL [0]
vs
 
  Sandier Cheeks [3]
 
  Setters of Catan [2]
vs
 
  Fun Size [1]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 5

  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
 
  JACL [1]
vs
 
  Balls Almighty [2]
 
  Shaved [3]
vs
 
  OG Sets on the Beach [0]
2:00 PM
 
  Mighty Ducks [0]
vs
 
  Ball Slappers [3]
3:00 PM
 
  Take It Easy [1]
vs
 
  #blessed [2]
 
  Fun Size [1]
vs
 
  Sand Baggers [2]
4:00 PM
 
  Intermediate Agents [1]
vs
 
  UFC [2]
 
  Tall Boys [3]
vs
 
  BUSTA SPIKE [0]
5:00 PM
 
  The Skis [2]
vs
 
  Setters of Catan [1]
6:00 PM
 
  Win or Booze [0]
vs
 
  Serve deez [3]
 
  All About That ACE [0]
vs
 
  IOU an L [3]
7:00 PM
 
  Sandy Sets [3]
vs
 
  Hellbenders 1 [0]
 
  The MDC Group [1]
vs
 
  Sandy Balls [2]
8:00 PM
 
  Hellbenders 2 [3]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
 
  Chicken Legs [0]
vs
 
  TeamWithTodd [3]
9:00 PM
 
  Great Spot [3]
vs
 
  Droppin' Nuggs [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

Double Headers
Definitely Freeballin
Byes
Hellbenders 1, Hellbenders 2, Win or Booze
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
 
  2 Legit 2 Quit [1]
vs
 
  Mighty Ducks [3]
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  Great Spot [3]
vs
 
  Sand Baggers [0]
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  UFC [1]
vs
 
  Sandy Cheeks (INT) [2]
 
  FOCUS [3]
vs
 
  #blessed [0]
 
  Droppin' Nuggs [2]
vs
 
  Tall Boys [1]
6:00 PM
 
  Fun Size [2]
vs
 
  Sandy Cheeks (REC) [1]
7:00 PM
 
  JACL [0]
vs
 
  Your Mom’s a Horcrux [3]
8:00 PM
 
  Sam’s Club [3]
vs
 
  IOU an L [0]
 
  Serve deez [1]
vs
 
  The Skis [2]
 
  Sandy Balls [1]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
 
  Sandy Sets [1]
vs
 
  Shaved [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Block Party. [3]
vs
 
  The MDC Group [0]
 
  Tap That Pass [0]
vs
 
  Smash or Pass [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Black Court Yellow Court Red Court Blue Court
1:00 PM
Sunday Recreational Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals
2:00 PM
Sunday Recreational Middle Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Middle Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Middle Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Middle Bracket
Quarterfinals
3:00 PM
Sunday Recreational Middle Bracket
Semifinals
Sunday Recreational Lower Bracket
Semifinals
Sunday Recreational Middle Bracket
Semifinals
Sunday Recreational Lower Bracket
Semifinals
4:00 PM
Sunday Recreational Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
Sunday Recreational Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals
5:00 PM
Sunday Recreational Upper Bracket
Semifinals
Sunday Recreational Middle Bracket
Finals
Sunday Recreational Upper Bracket
Semifinals
Sunday Recreational Lower Bracket
Finals
6:00 PM
Sunday Recreational Upper Bracket
Finals
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Sunday Intermediate Upper Bracket
Finals
Sunday Intermediate Lower Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)